Full list of Historical Club Results:

Use the Search Tools to filter by name and Search box to look for races

Date Race Runner name Position Time PB Agecat Catposition Comment
Saturday 26th October 2019 LANGLEY 7 - 8 miles 1135ft ascent (134 ran) Sarah-Louise Proudmore 68 1:11:11 F45 4/11
David Whittaker 81 1:14:52 M45 12/14
Saturday 26th October 2019 NORTH STAFFS CC LEAGUE - Stafford Common Team score,top 4: 276 points 4th. of 14 teams in Division 24.7 miles (255 ran) Anthony Allan 28 29.44 M40 1/35
Bryan Lomas 69 32.25 M50 2/30
Chris Moss 70 32.29 M45 8/50
Stuart Rider 109 34.13 SM 54/86
Dave Clark 124 35.11 M40 21/35
Jason Jones 159 37.03 M45 29/50
Nick Budd 191 39.25 M55 10/19
Martin Sands 200 40.14 M45 39/50
Paul Crean 204 40.26 M60 3/8
Stephen Canning 206 40.33 SM 78/96
Duncan Young 232 44.49 M55 15/19
Saturday 26th October 2019 NORTH STAFFS CC LEAGUE - Stafford Common Team score,top 4: 140 5th. of 8 teams in Division 13.4 miles (192 ran) Carol Bird 28 24.29 F55 2/15
Michelle Birdsall 31 24.49 F40 6/28
Jo Moss 36 25.08 F45 10/39
Charmaine Wood 45 25.35 F40 7/28
Polly Kennerley 102 30.18 F50 13/23
Suzie Roscoe 108 30.27 F35 12/23
Elaine Statham 132 32.57 F75 1/2
Sunday 20th October 2019 GLASTONBURY FESTIVAL 10K - (410 ran) Peter Ling 288 56.11 M40 50/121
Sunday 20th October 2019 GOYT VALLEY CHALLENGE - (?ran) No results yet13.5 miles Josie Galbraith 0 4:04:00 F
Sunday 20th October 2019 WIRKSWORTH UNDULATOR FELL RACE - 8.4 miles 1260ft ascent (165 ran) Sarah-Louise Proudmore 94 1:27:15 F40 7/18
David Whittaker 95 1:27:22 M40 33/42
Saturday 19th October 2019 BRITISH FELL AND HILL RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS, DERWENT VALLEY - 4 legs, 224 finishing teams Overall position 167th from 224 teams. Bryan Carr 131 1:57:38 M50 Leg 3
Andy Roberts 131 1:57:38 M50 Leg 3
Bryan Lomas 134 1:31:26 M40 Leg 2
Emma Weston 134 1:31:26 M40 Leg 2
Lucy Rusbridge 221 1:09:43 F40 Leg 1
Polly Kennerley 227 1:17:59 F40 Leg 4
Sunday 13th October 2019 ANDREW HAYWOOD MEMORIAL WINDGATHER FELL RACE - 13.5 miles 2500ft ascent (114 ran) Dave Clarke 49 2:16:01 M40 24/33
Sunday 13th October 2019 WERRINGTON 10K - (229 ran) Carol Bird 51 44:15 F55 1/12 Prize winner and 5th Lady
Michelle Birdsall 72 45:41 F40 3/14
Sunday 13th October 2019 MANCHESTER HALF MARATHON - (11291 ran) John Carbutt 280 1:24:12 M35 65/1106
Emma Weston 1052 1:34:24 F45 10/623
Melanie Worthington 1435 1:39:16 PB F45 18/623 T.V. Star "Not a PB"
Nick Wilkins 2505 1:46:37 M50 135/534
Martin Sands 2896 1:42:48 M45 184/764
Paul Crean 3351 1:50:11 M60 36/112
Stephen Canning 5412 1:59:28 M35 745/1106
Sunday 13th October 2019 ANDERTON BOAT LIFT HALF MARATHON - (93 ran) Chris Moss 2 1:28:40 M45 1/12 Prize Winner
Andrew Bell 35 1:49:59 M55 5/10
Saturday 12th October 2019 MANCHESTER AREA CC LEAGUE - Wythenshaw Park. Lucy Rusbridge 117 39:35 F45 16/53 Ladies race 5.1 miles. 283 ran
Bryan Lomas 121 39:05 M50 5/47 Menfts race 6 miles .416 ran
Sunday 6th October 2019 CONGLETON HALF MARATHON - (416 ran) Daniel Gibbs 2 1:18:16 M 2/92 Prize Winner
Carol Bird 95 1:37:28 F55 1/10 Prize Winner and 5th Lady
Mark Tilstone 99 1:37:49 M55 7/31
Roy Cochran-Patel 187 1:48:34 M40 21/39
Kelly Hurlstone 254 1:56:22 F 6/23
Saturday 5th October 2019 GOYT VALLEY TRAIL RACE - Errwood Sailing Club 6.25 miles 902ft ascent (151 ran) Alice Nimmo 54 54:58 F 6/24 6th Lady