Full list of Historical Club Results:

Use the Search Tools to filter by name and Search box to look for races

Date Race Runner name Position Time PB Agecat Catposition Comment
Sunday 24th November 2019 WILMSLOW FESTIVE 10K - (4131 ran) Sarah Cartwright 1541 51:14 F40 73/394
Rob Parkin 1566 51:25 M45 161/337
Gemma Brinkhurst 1728 52:30 PB F 131/531 PB
Jody-Leigh Brooks 1734 52:32 PB F 132/531 PB
Josie Galbraith 1861 53:28 PB F45 83/325 PB
Sarah Higgins 1891 53:37 PB F45 85/325 PB by 3 mins.
Jenni Armitt 1894 53:40 PB F40 100/394 PB
Elaine Statham 2340 56:52 F75 1/2 NSRRA F75 10K record by 1 min. Age Cat 87.41%
Mark Wilkinson 2674 59:03 M35 276/328
Sunday 17th November 2019 BRITISH ISLES INTERNATONAL MASTER CROSS COUNTRY - Aintree Racecourse (94 ran) Elaine Statham 80 34:10 F75 2/6 1st English F75 runner
Sunday 17th November 2019 CONWY HALF MARATHON - (2771 ran) Adam Powell 232 1:35:56 PB M 36/324 PB
Andrew Bell 913 1:51:36 M55 50/168
Suzie Roscoe 1025 1:53:38 PB F35 32/182 PB
David Whittaker 1036 1:53:57 M45 166/303
Graham Cooper 1699 2:07:47 M 272/324 1st. Club race
Rachel Flentje 1992 2:14:42 F35 105/182 1st. Club race
Saturday 16th November 2019 KENDAL MOUNTAIN FESTIVAL 10K + - (689 ran) Elizabeth Lingford 201 56:53 F50 2/50 29th of 289 Ladies
Saturday 16th November 2019 NORTH STAFFS CC LEAGUE - Parkhall 2nd. of 19 teams in Division 2, 3rd. of 14 teams after 3 races,780 pts 4.4 miles (255 ran) Anthony Allan 21 25:33 M40 2/34
Bryan Lomas 48 27:22 M50 2/35
Chris Moss 68 28:29 M45 10/45
Tom Walker 93 29:36 M 34/82
Stuart Rider 98 29:54 M40 36/82
Paul Steel 147 32:18 M50 21/35
Martin Sands 183 34:06 M45 33/45
Jonathan Wyborn 210 36:37 M 74/82
Nigel Poole 218 37:24 M60 5/6
Rob Parkin 244 40:55 M45 45/45
Saturday 16th November 2019 NORTH STAFFS CC LEAGUE - Parkhall Team score, top 4: 154 pts 4th. of 7 teams in Division 1, 4th of 7 teams after 3 races,450pts.3.4 miles (173 ran) Carol Bird 25 25:11 F55 1/14
Jo Moss 37 25:52 F45 8/45
Michelle Birdsall 45 26:02 PB F40 7/30 PB by 1min 52 secs
Melanie Worthington 47 26:14 F45 13/45
Sarah-Louise Proudmore 69 28:17 F45 19/45
Wednesday 13th November 2019 DERBY MIDWEEK RACES - Alveston 5K (107 ran) Bryan Lomas 39 18:17 M50 1/10 Age category 80.67%. Fastest 5K for 3 yrs.
Sunday 10th November 2019 THE ROACHES - Meerbrook 15 miles 3701ft ascent (204 ran) Tom Walker 81 2:54:53 M 30/46
Dave Clark 90 2:56:52 M40 19/28
Andy Roberts 110 3:05:07 M50 18/25
Sarah-Louise Proudmore 177 3:48:49 F45 7/10
David Whittaker 178 3:48:50 M45 27/28
Helen Jeffery 189 4:03:08 F40 9/11
Saturday 9th November 2019 MANCHESTER AREA CC LEAGUE - Kenworthy Woods 6.1 miles (511 ran) Bryan Lomas 137 39:00:00 M50 5/56
Sunday 3rd November 2019 TATTON HALF MARATHON - (981 ran) Chris Moss 23 1:26:40 M45 6/80
Andrew Bell 291 1:49:51 M55 13/37
Kelly Hurlstone 301 1:49:43 F 21/121
Jody-Leigh Brooks 565 2:03:00 F 44/121
Sunday 3rd November 2019 ABERGELE 5 - 5 miles (214 ran) Elaine Statham 194 49:16 F75 1/1 NSRRA record time for the F75 age category
Sunday 3rd November 2019 FLYING FOX 10 - Standon (248 ran) Elizabeth Lingford 88 1:16:16 F55 2/12 8 secs behind 1st F55
Michelle Birdsall 131 1:22:55 PB F40 8/ 22 10 mile PB by 27 secs.
Saturday 26th October 2019 LANGLEY 7 - 8 miles 1135ft ascent (134 ran) Brian Evans 11 56:15 M55 2/12
Elizabeth Lingford 40 1:04:40 F55 1/6
Jessica Knowles 57 1:08:16 F45 2/11