Full list of Historical Club Results:

Use the Search Tools to filter by name and Search box to look for races

Date Race Runner name Position Time PB Agecat Catposition Comment
Saturday 4th January 2020 CHESHIRE CC Championships - Knights Grange Winsford Polly Kennerley 63 44:11 F50 6/10
Saturday 21st December 2019 CONGLETON PARKRUN - (228 ran) Anthony Allan 1 17:33 M40 1/10 77.78
Chris Moss 4 18:58 M45 1/18 77.15
Mark Tilstone 22 21:32 M55 3/12 73.84
Jo Moss 29 21:50 F45 1/10 77:88
Suzie Roscoe 52 24:21 F35 2/12 62.15
Paul Crean 53 24:24 M60 2/12 67.49
Georgie Budd 68 25:28 F20 1/4 58:12
Sue Blake 70 25:48 F55 2/12 71.12
Duncan Young 77 26:15 M55 11/23 58.54
Martin Wood 96 27:37 M60 7/12 58.60
Elaine Statham 109 28:21 PB F75 1/2 85.54 PB
Jackie Moss 139 30:41 F40 4/8 49:86
Cathy Dean 140 30:42 F35 8/12 49.29
Nigel Poole 179 33:24 M60 12/12 48:85
Andrew Billingsley 180 33:43 M55 20/23 46.37
Ellie Dick 210 36:33 F40 7/8 41:86
Sunday 15th December 2019 THE ROACHES CHRISTMAS CRACKER RACE - 8.14 miles (154 ran) Stuart Rider 12 1:04:14 M23 6/ 19
Sarah-Louise Proudmore 53 1:19:36 F45 4/12
Philip Dawson 60 1:21:09 M65 7/14
Stephen Webb 66 1:24:51 M45 9/16
Martin Rous 113 1:38:51 M50 11/14
Lucy Rusbridge 115 1:39:16 F45 10/12
Polly Kennerley 116 1:39:17 F50 4/8
Alison McNinch 117 1:39:19 F45 11/12
Sunday 15th December 2019 STOCKPORT 10 MILES - (989 ran) Jason Jones 209 1:13:54 M45 29/110
Suzie Roscoe 518 1:25:28 F 58/160
Paul Crean 606 1:27:25 M60 17/24
Rob Parkin 667 1:29:30 M45 87/114
Elaine Statham 823 1:37:51 F75 1/1 NSRRA F75 10 mile record.
Wednesday 11th December 2019 DERBY MIDWEEK RACES - Alveston 5K (74 ran) Bryan Lomas 25 18:03 PB M50 1/4 Age category 81.72%.(PB)
Sunday 8th December 2019 TELFORD 10K - (1127 ran) Elaine Statham 909 56:57 F75 1/3 England F75 team qualification
Sunday 8th December 2019 MANCHESTER AREA CC LEAGUE - Arrowe Park ,Nr.Upton ,Wirral Bryan Lomas 73 47:35 M50 5/33 Mens Race 6.2 miles. 286 ran
Lucy Rusbridge 103 49:31 F45 21/30 Ladies Race 4.9 miles. 179 ran
Sunday 8th December 2019 TATTON YULE YOMP 10K - (1489 ran) Chris Moss 13 42:26 M45 2/97
Charmaine Wood 144 49:52 F40 4/161
Polly Kennerley 344 56:41 F50 8/155
Rachel Flentje 637 64:44 F 97/327
Kelly Hurlstone 768 68:02 F 108/327
Sunday 8th December 2019 LITTON CHRISTMAS CRACKER FELL RACE - 7.6 miles 1181ft ascent (238 ran) Sarah-Louise Proudmore 140 1:25:04 F40 16/37
David Whittaker 158 1:28:00 M40 39/43
Sunday 1st December 2019 OULTON PARK 10K - (411 ran) Jackie Moss 201 57:34 F40 6/20
Sunday 1st December 2019 THE NEWCASTLE DALES DASH - 6.25 miles (192 ran) Emma Weston 35 46:38 F45 +1 position 3rd Lady prize
Elizabeth Lingford 58 50:03 F55 1/5 Category winner
James Yates 64 50:43 M40 13/24
Sarah-Louise Proudmore 92 53:57 F45 4/14
David Whittaker 104 55:42 M45 14/23
Saturday 30th November 2019 CHEDDLETON 10K CHRISTMAS PUDDING RUN - (265 ran) John Carbutt 20 39:13 M 12/46
Carol Bird 54 44:13 F55 1/14 7th Lady
Suzie Roscoe 125 51:51 F35 2/10