Full list of Historical Club Results:

Use the Search Tools to filter by name and Search box to look for races

Date Race Runner name Position Time PB Agecat Catposition Comment
Sunday 1st March 2020 CLOUD 9 FELL RACE - 9 miles 1250ft ascent (268 ran) James Pearce 83 1:21:12 M50 7/24
Elizabeth Longford 108 1:24:40 F55 2/11 10 th Lady
Stephen Sibbald 170 1:34:13 M50 19/24 1st. Harriers race.
Sunday 1st March 2020 ANGLESEY "HALF MARATHON" - 13.8 miles 1152ft ascent (1198 ran) Paul Crean 436 2:04:14 M60 7/15 Fallen tree extended the course
Suzie Roscoe 509 2:07:45 F 75/259
Rachel Flentje 1145 3:02:20 F 248/259
Sunday 23rd February 2020 LEICESTERSHIRE HALF MARATHON - Prestwold Hall (1169 ran) Michelle Birdsall 347 01:46:48 PB F40 Aug-42 PB Half by 3 min 3 sec
Saturday 22nd February 2020 ENGLISH NATIONAL CC CHAMPIONSHIP - Wollaton Park ,Nottingham Mens Race 7.5 miles (1710 ran) Bryan Lomas 659 57:15:00
Adam Powell 1534 75:26:00
Nick Budd 1580 77:36:00
Saturday 22nd February 2020 ENGLISH NATIONAL CC CHAMPIONSHIP - Wollaton Park ,Nottingham Ladies Race 5 miles (990 ran) Michelle Birdsall 351 45:38:00
Jo Moss 534 49:40:00
Lucy Rusbridge 570 50:35:00
Sarah-Louise Proudmore 609 51:32:00
Polly Kennerley 634 52:23:00
Sunday 16th February 2020 VALENCIA 15K - (3888 ran) Claire Cheetham 607 01:07:48 PB F 13/432 15K PB
Sunday 16th February 2020 KNYPE 5 - 4.7 miles 470ft ascent (154 ran) Tom Walker 7 32:51:00 M 5/33
Stuart Rider 12 34:25:00 M 9/33
Charmaine Wood 38 39:33:00 F40 2/9 5th Lady. 3seconds off category winner
James Yates 46 40:28:00 M40 6/10
Elizabeth Lingford 47 40:36:00 F55 1/6 Category Winner
Guy Lingford 50 41:40:00 M60 3/8
Nick Budd 51 41:49:00 M55 3/13
Kelly Hurlstone 75 45:18:00 F 3/16
Duncan Young 78 45:41:00 M55 8/13
Michael Stanley 83 46:36:00 M50 5/10
Nigel Poole 90 47:37:00 M60 6/8
Gemma Brinkhurst 94 48:54:00 F 6/16
Harry Stubbs 104 50:03:00 M70 2/6
David S. Taylor 121 54:09:00 M70 4/6
Sunday 16th February 2020 STOCKPORT TRAIL HALF MARATHON - Marple (417 ran) Jack Schofield 2 01:14:29 M 2/101 Prize Winner
Melanie Worthington 65 01:37:14 F45 1/31 Category Prize Winner and 7th Lady
Sarah-Louise Proudmore 168 .1:50:54 F50 8/26
Paul Crean 201 01:55:16 M60 5/13
Suzie Roscoe 210 01:55:45 F 21/66
Rob Parkin 212 01:56:02 M45 28/35
David Whittaker 222 01:57:41 M45 29/35
Saturday 8th February 2020 MANCHESTER AREA CCL - Heaton Park6.12 miles (369 ran) Bryan Lomas 95 39:53:00 M50 Mar-44
Saturday 8th February 2020 PAVILION GARDENS 5K - Buxton (56 ran) Suzie Roscoe 12 23:52 F35 1/3 1st Lady home
Sunday 2nd February 2020 ALSAGER 5 - 5 miles (936 ran) Tom Walker 106 29:53:00 PB M 72/205 PB (1st. 5 mile race)
Paul Steel 208 33:34:00 PB M50 11/55 PB age category result of 73.5%
Emma Weston 254 34:37:00 F45 8/71
Carol Bird 258 34:39:00 F55 1/32 Category Winner
Jo Moss 272 35:05:00 F45 9/71
Melanie Worthington 283 35:19:00 F45 10/71
James Yates 298 35:50:00 M40 31/71
Michelle Birdsall 304 35:57:00 PB F40 13/72 PB by 1 min:29 seconds
Ian Stanway 353 37:08:00 M 145/205
Nick Budd 367 37:40:00 M55 18/47
Michael Stanley 418 38:50:00 M45 53/78