Full list of Historical Club Results:

Use the Search Tools to filter by name and Search box to look for races

Date Race Runner name Position Time PB Agecat Catposition Comment
Tuesday 25th May 2021 CONGLETON HARRIERS CLOUD SUMMER HANDICAP - 6.9 miles (14 ran) Paul Steel 9 70:48
Nick Budd 10 71:06
Sudam Gamage 11 73:21
Sunday 2nd May 2021 Pristwold Hall 5 Km 2021 64 ran Emma Weston 54 19:47 F40 1/2 64 ran
Friday 30th April 2021 Mid- Cheshire 5K (Spring) 2021 Bryan Lomas 240 17:58 M50 9/31
Saturday 17th April 2021 Ladies Cheshire Cross Country Championships 2021 Ladies Race Emma Weston 7 28:17 F45 1/16 68 Ladies ran
Saturday 17th April 2021 Cheshire Cross Country Championships 2021 Men's Race Tom Fellbaum 4 22:09 M 3/27 115 Men ran
Bryan Lomas 29 24:53 M50 2/26
Sunday 18th October 2020 Cheshire 10k 2020 - 6.25 miles (838 ran) Adam Powell 316 42:17 M35 53/79
David McCumskey 369 44:13 M50 20/64 First Harriers race
Kelly Hurlstone 447 46:51 PB F 39/96 PB!
Sunday 11th October 2020 Tatton 10k 2020 Chris Moss 72 40:13 M50 2/38
Carol Bird 89 41:21 PB F55 1/20 Age grade result 91.58% (PB)
Jo Moss 140 44:12 F45 4/27
Tuesday 29th September 2020 Virtual Ipstones 5 2020 Elaine Statham 54 46:06 W 2/8
Sunday 20th September 2020 2020 CHESHIRE HALFMARATHON Capesthorne Hall Kelly Hurlstone 395 1:46:54 F 21/66
Saturday 19th September 2020 Horseshoe Hobble 2020 5.8 miles 8 ran Tom Fellbaum 1 54:14 20 minutes 34:14 New course record time
Stephen Sibbald 2 56:14 8 minutes 48:14
Stephen Canning 3 57:27 PB 9 minutes 48:27 PB
Stuart Rider 4 57:37 18 minutes 39:37
David S. Taylor 5 57:41 0 57:41
Martin Sands 6 61:11 17 minutes 44:11
Jack Sargeant 7 62:16 17 minutes 45:16
Danny Jackson 8 63:02 15 minutes 48:02
Friday 28th August 2020 MID CHESHIRE 5K (SUMMER) 2020 Bryan Lomas 190 18:05 PB M50 5/12 Age grade PB 82.2%
Emma Weston 246 20:12 F45 6/10
Sunday 23rd August 2020 LLANGOLLEN FELL RACE Sarah-Louise Proudmore 68 3:09:38 F50 2/8
Helen Jeffery 73 3:12:51 F40 6/20
Sunday 15th March 2020 STAFFORD HALF MARATHON - (1841 ran) Stephen Canning 925 1:57:00 M 364/517
Matthew Plummer 1165 2:04:15 M45 179/225
Sunday 15th March 2020 ALAN KIRK MEMORIAL LAD'S LEAP - 5.9 miles 1699ft ascent (116 ran) Andy Roberts 25 1:02:20 M50 1/14 Category winner
Sunday 8th March 2020 Cambridge Half Marathon 2020 (11273 ran) Jack Schofield 21 1:11:38 M25 13/809 Age grade 81.5%
Sunday 8th March 2020 CARRERA LADIES 10K - Valencia (1826 ran) Claire Cheetham 18 44:44 PB F 11/871 10K PB
Sunday 8th March 2020 STAN BRADSHAW PENDLE ROUND FELL RACE - 10.4 miles 1936ft ascent (232 ran) Tom Walker 53 1:22:01 M 19/33
Andy Roberts 59 1:23:06 M50 14/59
Sunday 8th March 2020 KNIGHTON 20 - 20 miles (320 ran) John Carbutt 54 2:22:49 M40 11/36
James Yates 139 2:49:58 M40 24/36
Martin Sands 158 2:54:59 M45 26/42
Kelly Hurlstone 186 3:04:42 F 8/22
Bethany Cliff 190 3:07:58 F 9/22
Gemma Brinkhurst 230 3:20:11 F35 14/24
Sunday 8th March 2020 WREXHAM 20 - 20 miles (296 ran) Emma Weston 50 2:25:26 F45 1/23 Category winner and 6th Lady
Melanie Worthington 71 2:33:23 F45 3/23
Paul Crean 184 3:07:49 M60 3/3
Sunday 8th March 2020 IRWELL VALLEY 20 Miles - (337 ran) Sarah-Louise Proudmore 126 3:03:35 F50 3/18
David Whittaker 136 3:08:15 M45 22/37
Sunday 8th March 2020 CHESTER 10K - (3937 ran) Chris Moss 218 43:11 M50 6/214
Suzie Roscoe 1244 52:34 F35 43/342
Mark Wilkinson 2220 59:07 M35 271/339
Sunday 1st March 2020 CLOUD 9 FELL RACE - 9 miles 1250ft ascent (268 ran) Charmaine Wood 69 1:19:14 F40 2/12 6th Lady