Full list of Historical Club Results:

Use the Search Tools to filter by name and Search box to look for races

Date Race Runner name Position Time PB Agecat Catposition Comment
Sunday 15th March 2020 ALAN KIRK MEMORIAL LAD'S LEAP - 5.9 miles 1699ft ascent (116 ran) Andy Roberts 25 1:02:20 M50 1/14 Category winner
Sunday 8th March 2020 CHESTER 10K - (3937 ran) Chris Moss 218 43:11 M50 6/214
Suzie Roscoe 1244 52:34 F35 43/342
Mark Wilkinson 2220 59:07 M35 271/339
Wednesday 26th May 2021 CONGLETON HARRIERS CLOUD SUMMER HANDICAP - 6.9 miles (14 ran) Jack Sargeant 1 65:28 1st over the line
Nick Wilkins 2 66:46
Georgie Budd 3 67:03
Melanie Worthington 4 67:35 Fastest Lady
Tom Walker 5 67:52 Fastest Man
Stuart Rider 6 68:06
Guy Lingford 7 68:21
Bethany Cliff 8 70:05
Paul Steel 9 70:48
Nick Budd 10 71:06
Sudam Gamage 11 73:21
Sunday 8th March 2020 IRWELL VALLEY 20 Miles - (337 ran) Sarah-Louise Proudmore 126 3:03:35 F50 3/18
David Whittaker 136 3:08:15 M45 22/37
Sunday 15th March 2020 STAFFORD HALF MARATHON - (1841 ran) Stephen Canning 925 1:57:00 M 364/517
Matthew Plummer 1165 2:04:15 M45 179/225
Sunday 8th March 2020 WREXHAM 20 - 20 miles (296 ran) Emma Weston 50 2:25:26 F45 1/23 Category winner and 6th Lady
Sunday 20th September 2020 2020 CHESHIRE HALFMARATHON Capesthorne Hall Kelly Hurlstone 395 1:46:54 F 21/66
Saturday 19th September 2020 2020 Horseshoe Hobble 5.8 miles 8 ran Tom Fellbaum 1 54:14 20 minutes 34:14 New course record time
Stephen Sibbald 2 56:14 8 minutes 48:14
Stephen Canning 3 57:27 PB 9 minutes 48:27 PB
Stuart Rider 4 57:37 18 minutes 39:37
David S. Taylor 5 57:41 0 57:41
Martin Sands 6 61:11 17 minutes 44:11
Jack Sargeant 7 62:16 17 minutes 45:16
Danny Jackson 8 63:02 15 minutes 48:02
Sunday 20th June 2021 2021 COLSHAW HALL 10k Knutsford Jody-Leigh Brooks 249 47:45 F 10 / 79
Cathy Dean 610 01:07:17 F40 35/46
Sunday 18th October 2020 Cheshire 10k 2020 - 6.25 miles (838 ran) Adam Powell 316 42:17 M35 53/79
David McCumskey 369 44:13 M50 20/64 First Harriers race
Kelly Hurlstone 447 46:51 PB F 39/96 PB!
Saturday 17th April 2021 Cheshire Cross Country Championships 2021 Men's Race Tom Fellbaum 4 22:09 M 3/27 115 Men ran
Bryan Lomas 29 24:53 M50 2/26
Sunday 13th June 2021 DARK PEAK TRAIL RUN 2021 15.7 miles 2295ft ascent (108 ran) Sarah-Louise Proudmore 49 02:51:52 F50
Philip Dawson 50 02:51:54 M60
Sunday 23rd August 2020 LLANGOLLEN FELL RACE Sarah-Louise Proudmore 68 3:09:38 F50 2/8
Helen Jeffery 73 3:12:51 F40 6/20
Saturday 17th April 2021 Ladies Cheshire Cross Country Championships 2021 Ladies Race Emma Weston 7 28:17 F45 1/16 68 Ladies ran
Friday 28th August 2020 MID CHESHIRE 5K (SUMMER) 2020 Bryan Lomas 190 18:05 PB M50 5/12 Age grade PB 82.2%
Emma Weston 246 20:12 F45 6/10
Friday 30th April 2021 Mid- Cheshire 5K (Spring) 2021 Bryan Lomas 240 17:58 M50 9/31
Saturday 12th June 2021 PENNINE BARRIER ULTRA 50 mile ultramarathon 50 miles - (182 from 200+ finished) Graham Cooper 50 11:24:30 M30
Sunday 2nd May 2021 Pristwold Hall 5 Km 2021 64 ran Emma Weston 54 19:47 F40 1/2 64 ran
Sunday 11th October 2020 Tatton 10k 2020 Chris Moss 72 40:13 M50 2/38
Carol Bird 89 41:21 PB F55 1/20 Age grade result 91.58% (PB)
Jo Moss 140 44:12 F45 4/27
Tuesday 29th September 2020 Virtual Ipstones 5 2020 Elaine Statham 54 46:06 W 2/8