Full list of Historical Club Results:

Use the Search Tools to filter by name and Search box to look for races

Date Race Runner name Position Time PB Agecat Catposition Comment
Sunday 16th January 2022 Alderley Park Winter Trail Race (5 miles, 493 ran) Graham Cooper 79 36:08 M35 15/31
Nick Budd 145 38:56 M55 19/40
Danny Jackson 149 39:03 M40 27/47
Georgina Budd 169 40:01 F 7/40
Jade Longmuir 190 40:47 F40 12/63
Josie Galbraith 253 44:02 F50 8/46
Sunday 16th January 2022 Four Villages Half Marathon (842 ran) Tom Fellbaum 25 1:17:23 M 9/61
Tom Walker 105 1:27:26 M 22/61
Stuart Rider 155 1:32:13 M40 37/112
Melanie Worthington 162 1:32:40 F45 5/58
Jessica Knowles 231 1:37:42 F45 6/58
Kelly Hurlstone 406 1:47:54 F 17/36
Suzie Roscoe 446 1:49:05 F40 18/38
Nick Wilkins 490 1:52:03 M55 30/60
Saturday 15th January 2022 MACCL 2021 Race 4 Tatton Park (6 miles, 470 ran) Bryan Lomas 133 37:55 M50 8/59
Sunday 9th January 2022 Hit The Trail 2022 (4.7 miles, 355 ran) Suzie Roscoe 134 39.42 F40 4/26
Rob Parkin 287 50.45 M50 32/35
David S. Taylor 300 52.04 M70 5/6
Saturday 8th January 2022 Cheshire County XC Champs 2022 - Mens Race (5 miles, 145 ran) Tom Fellbaum 14 33:00 M 11/40
Bryan Lomas 36 36.24 M50 3/23
Chris Moss 58 38:57 M50 6/23
Stuart Rider 79 41:17 M40 14/23
Sean Rowsell 104 44:06 M55 7/17
Nick Budd 118 47:11 M55 12/17
Saturday 8th January 2022 Cheshire County XC Champs 2022 - Ladies Race (3.8 miles, 97 ran) Emma Weston 21 31.11 F50 1/8
Georgina Budd 83 40.41 F 17/18
Friday 31st December 2021 Bowstones Fell Race 2021 (6.9 miles / 1066' ascent, 416 ran) Tom Fellbaum 4 43:50 M 4/65
Adam Powell 104 58:20 M 39/65
Philip Dawson 226 1:07:52 M60 11/23
Sarah-Louise Proudmore 239 1:09:38 F50 10/49
Saturday 18th December 2021 NSCCL 2021 Round 4 (Betley) - Ladies (129 ran) Jo Moss 36 22:29 F50
Gill Armstrong 64 24:57 F50
Georgina Budd 70 25:31 F
Saturday 18th December 2021 NSCCL 2021 Round 4 (Betley) - Men (182 runners) Tom Fellbaum 20 29:26 M
Anthony Allan 37 30:41 M40
Bryan Lomas 44 31:09 M50
Tom Walker 51 31:43 M
Chris Moss 73 33:17 M50
Stuart Rider 75 33:21 M40
Tom Howarth 81 33:49 M
Andy Roberts 97 34:51 M50
Adam Powell 98 34:55 M
Jack Sargeant 140 38:10 M
Nick Budd 152 39:24 M55
Nigel Poole 169 42:32 M60
David S. Taylor 181 51:17 M70
Sunday 12th December 2021 Tatton Yule Yomp 2021 (1296 ran) Georgina Budd 229 55:22 F 13/119
Terry Dykes 524 1:05:50 M70 4/10
Sarah Higgins 600 1:07:46 F45 38/139
Elaine Statham 1075 1:22:03 F75 1/2