November 2018 Results

 

Saturday November 3rd - LANGLEY 7 - 8 Miles /1135 ' ascent - (235 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Brian Evans  9 52:45 M55 1/14  M55 Winner and 4th Male Vet
Emma Weston  49 60:57 F45 1/20 F45 Winner and 4th Lady
James Yates 80 65:16 M40 15/23
Melanie Worthinton 84 65:55 F45 4/20
Helen Jeffery 106 69:04 F35 9/14
Nick Budd 122 70:52 M55 9/14
Paul Crean 141 74:14 M60 7/11
Nigel Poole 145 74:57 M60 8/11
Martin Rous 186 82:25 M50 31/34

 

Saturday November 3rd - WHITE ROSE ULTRA 30 - Outlane nr. Huddesfield - 33 miles/ 5000' ascent - (ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Debbie Hill  67  6:44:15
Polly Kennerley  68  6:44:15
Suzanne Roebuck   69  6:44:15

 

Sunday November 4th - FLYING FOX 10 - Standon - 10 miles - (254 ran) 

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jo Moss  70 1:12:49 F45 3/18

 

 Jo's NSRRA FINAL POSITION: 7th in Group L (highest ranked) and 3rd F45 . 12 series races completed.

Saturday November 10th - MANCHESTER AREA CCL - Northern Moor - 6.06 miles - ( 526 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas  250 40:47 M45 28/87

 

Sunday November 11th - THE ROACHES - Meerbrook - 15 miles /3701' ascent - (220 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Helen Jeffery 168 3:24:50 F 7/17

 

Wednesday November 14th - DERBY MIDWEEK RACES - Alvaston- 1 mile (88 ran) and 5K (110 ran) 

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas  26 6:07 1 mile warm -up race
Bryan Lomas  30 19:27 5 K race

 

 Saturday November 17th - - NORTH STAFFS CC LEAGUE - Park Hall

Ladies 3.25 miles - 212 ran - Team score,top 4, 107 - 1st of 13 positions in Division 2..Remain 1st.after 3 races

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Emma Taylor 24 24:21 F 8/40
Emma Weston 26 24:38 F45 6/44
Jo Moss 27 24:43 F45 7/44
Carol Bird 30 24:51 F55 2/19
Mel Worthington 57 26:30 F45 16/44
Helen Jeffery 63 26:49 F35 7/26
Michelle Louise 98 28:27 F40 17/42
Camilla Wilmot 131 30:42 F 30/40
Sandy Hall 155 33:12 F45 37/44

 

Mens 4.4 miles - 295 ran - Team score ,top 4, 332 - 5th of 18 position in Division 2. 9th of 15 after 3 races

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Anthony Allan 44 26:25 M 29/84
Stewart Rider 82 27:55 M 44/84
Bryan Lomas 102 28:48 M45 17/62
Chris Moss 104 28:53 M45 18/62
James Yates 179 32:04 M40 28/44
Mike Stanley 230 34:51 M45 54/62
Paul Crean 252 36:06 M60 8/16
Nigel Poole 255 36:25 M60 9/16
Martin Sands 257 36:52 M45 56/62
Duncan Young 274 38:45 M50 31/31

 

Saturday November 24th - CHEDDLETON 10K CHRISTMAS PUDDING RACE - (214 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jo Moss 50 43:25 F45 3/14 6th Lady. Prize winner (chocs)
James Yates 68 45:03 M40 12/25
Nick Budd 89 47:52 M55 6/11
Nigel Poole 126 52:32 M60 4/13

 

Sunday November 25th - WILMSLOW FESTIVAL 10K - (3296 ran)

Full Name Position  Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Emma Weston  301 41:17 F45 4/239 PB! and 80% age graded performance!
Mel Worthington 475 43:53 F45 12/239 PB!
Mike Stanley 510 44:13 M45 63/232 PB!
Nick Wilkins 527 44:25 M50 41/224
Sarah Jane Oakes 1531 53:11 F 118/460 Ran in a 5 kg weighted vest.