October 2018 Results

Saturday 6th October - CONGLETON PARKRUN (155 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Joanne MOSS 17 22:02 F45 73.52% - 22 Pacer
Duncan YOUNG 53 25:05:00 M50 60.73%
Michelle Louise STEVENS 54 25:07:00 F40 60.92% - 25 Pacer
Ellie DICK 55 25:21:00 F35 59.96%
Francis Nigel POOLE 73 27:47:00 M60 58.25% - 28 Pacer
Andy BILLINGSLEY 88 29:07:00 M55 53.23%
Paul BIRDSALL 90 29:15:00 M45 48.49%
Jackie Anne MOSS 107 30:52:00 F35 49.24% - 31 Pacer
Cathy DEAN 122 33:03:00 F35 45.54%
Brian EVANS 137 33:45:00 M55 45.53% - 34 Pacer

 

 

Sunday October 7th - CONGLETON HALF MARATHON - (404 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Daniel Force 301 2:01:58 74/82
Sarah Higgins 330 2:07:04 F45 16/25

Saturday 13th October - CONGLETON PARKRUN (150 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Chris MOSS 12 21:22 M45 67.94%
Nick WILKINS 19 22:29 M50 67.23%
Nick BUDD 28 23:21 M55 65.81%
Paul CREAN 51 24:40:00 M60 66.15%
Duncan YOUNG 56 25:01:00 M50 60.89%
Ellie DICK 57 25:04:00 F35 60.64%
Francis Nigel POOLE 58 25:13:00 M60 64.18%
Sue BLAKE 70 26:20:00 F55 68.73%
Andy BILLINGSLEY 98 29:25:00 M55 52.69%

 

Sunday October 14th - TATTON 10K - (409 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Emma Weston 20 43:00 F45 1/23 1st Lady home of 203 

 


Sunday October 14th - ANDREW HAYWOOD MEMORIAL WINDGATEHR FELL - 13.5 miles/2500' ascent - (129 ran) 

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Andy Roberts 23 1:55:18 M50 2/30

 

Sunday October 14th - MANCHESTER HALF MARATHON - (10451 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
John Carbutt 494 1:28:29 M35 83/1027 PB 
Jo Moss 783 1:33:12 F45 5/521
Phil Dawson 1697 1:41:37 M65 4/34
Nick Wilkins 2162 1:44:32 M50 94/425
Andy Eaton 2200 1:44:48 M 888/2529

 

 

Saturday October 20th - BRITISH FELL RELAY CHAMPIONSHIP - Grasmere - 239 teams finished

Full Names Leg Position Time  Distance Ascent
Chris Moss 1 163 1:08:52 5 miles 2400'
Andy Roberts and Bryan Carr 2 143 1:28:13 6.7 miles 2800'
Peter Carvell and Dave Clarke 3 129 1:54:19 n/a n/a Navigation Leg
Nick Budd 4 193 1:05:23 4.3 miles 2000'
Team Result 140 5:36:52

 

Saturday 20th October - CONGLETON PARKRUN (190 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Anthony ALLAN 1 17:23 M35 77.95%
Joanne MOSS 15 21:20 F45 75.94%
James YATES 16 21:27 M40 64.10%
Bryan LOMAS 20 21:43 M45 67.38%
Michael STANLEY 30 22:39 M45 64.09%
Francis Nigel POOLE 47 23:52 M60 67.81%
Martin SANDS 53 24:13:00 M45 59.94%
Ellie DICK 56 24:35:00 F35 61.83%
Nick WILKINS 61 24:54:00 M50 60.71%
Brian EVANS 96 27:11:00 M55 56.53%
Louise POOLE 102 27:35:00 F25 53.66%
Sarah HIGGINS 104 27:37:00 F45 57.51%
Jackie Anne MOSS 109 27:50:00 F35 54.61%
Sandy HALL 128 28:50:00 F45 55.09%
Andy BILLINGSLEY 130 28:54:00 M55 53.63%
Cathy DEAN 157 31:58:00 F35 47.08%
Duncan YOUNG 189 53:33:00 M50] 28.45%

 

Sunday October 21st - FLINT 5K - Mold - (179 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Steve Webb 22 21:52 M40 2/14 Best time for 2 years

 

Saturday October 27th -ERYRI SNOWDONIA MARATHON- Llanberis - 2750' ascent - (2223 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Helen Jeffery  896 4:21:01 F 65/200 PB 

 

Saturday October 27th - NORTH STAFFS CC LEAGUE - Stafford Common

Ladies 3.2 miles - 227 ran - Team score, top 4, 148 - 1st of 13 positions in Division 2. Remain 1st. after 2 races

 

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Emma Weston 27 21:18 F45 7/46
Emma Taylor 33 21:30 12/49
Jo Moss 38 21:43 F45 9/46
Mel Worthington 50 22:53 F45 12/46
Carol Bird 57 23:16 F55 3/20
Polly Kennerley 73 23:57 F45 17/46
Victoria  Kirkpatrick 78 24:04 F40 15/38
Clara Dorman - Carrott 111 25:37 F 30/49
Sarah Higgins 145 27:24 F45 29/46
Sandy Hall 168 29:34 F45 36/46

 

Mens 4.8 miles - 308 ran - Team score, top 4, 545 - 11th of 15 position in Division 2.1 0th of 15 after 2 races

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Stuart Rider 112 29:35 M 51/86
Chris Moss 114 29:41 M45 22/63
Bryan Lomas 140 30:42 M45 28/63
James Yates 179 32:26 M40 26/46
Nick Budd 214 33:52 M55 13/32
Nick Wilkins 238 35:03 M50 24/36
Martin Sands 265 36:47 M45 55/63
Nigel Poole 268 36:57 M60 11/14
Duncan Young 277 37:46 M50 32/46
Rob Parkin 286 38:53 M45 61/63

 

 Saturday 27th October - CONGLETON PARKRUN (166 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Ellie DICK 30 23:29

F35

1/8 64.73%
Louise POOLE 57 26:40:00 F25 1/6 55.50%
Andy BILLINGSLEY 65 27:17:00 M55 7/12 56.81%
Jackie Anne MOSS 67 27:22:00 F35 4/8 55.54%
Paul BIRDSALL 104 29:50:00 M45 13/14 47.54%

 

Sunday October 28th - S. CHESHIRE HALLOWEEN HELLRAISER - Nantwich - 10miles/456'ascent - (93 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Polly Kennerley 63 1:38:57 F45 7/12 Boalloy / Harriers social race

 

Sunday October 28th - BRADFORD HALF MARATHON - (84 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Nick Wilkins 45 1:48:43 M50 4/9