September 2018 Results

 

Saturday 1st September - CONGLETON PARKRUN (198 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Joanne MOSS 20 21:59 F45 1/11 73.69%
Simon HIGGINS 22 22:15 M45 3/20 64.72% - Pacer
Mark TILSTONE 25 22:18 M55 2/10 70.70%
Francis Nigel POOLE 61 24:57:00 M60 2/4 64.26%
Jason JONES 63 25:00:00 M45 12/20 57.13% - Pacer
Sue BLAKE 66 25:13:00 F55 2/10 71.78%
Ian PRIME 96 27:42:00 M50 13/19 54.57%
Louise POOLE 101 27:50:00 F25 4/10 53.17%
Suzie ROSCOE 103 28:03:00 F35 2/4 53.65% - Pacer
Shaun GILTRAP 111 28:31:00 M45 18/20 50.91%
Nick BUDD 142 30:45:00 M55 9/10 49.97% - Pacer

 

 

Sunday September 2nd - JOHN HEWITT MEMORIAL SHELF MOOR FELL-Glossop - 5.7 Miles/ 1499' ascent - (83 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss  36 1:01:05 M45 6/12
Nick Budd 72 1:10:50 M55 10/10

Saturday September 8th - IPSTONES 5-ISH - 5 miles - (146 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jo Moss 43 35:01 F45 2/8 8th Lady

 

 Saturday 8th September - CONGLETON PARKRUN (153 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Charmaine WOOD 13 21:13 F35 1/6 71.64%
Mark TILSTONE 26 22:24 M55 2/7 70.39%
Duncan YOUNG 47 24:47:00 M50 1/11 61.47%
Sue BLAKE 53 25:10:00 F55 1/5 71.92%
Jackie Anne MOSS 98 28:14:00 F35 4/6 53.84%


Sunday September 9th - RAS CYRN Y BRAIN - 7 miles/1200'ascent - (79 ran) 

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Nick Budd 56 1:09:08 M55 11/12

 

Saturday September 15th - SCAFELL PIKE FELL RACE - 4.5miles /2999' ascent - (85 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Andy Robert 16 1:12:29 M50 2/9 Prize winner
Emma Weston 36 1:21:02 F45 1/2 1st. Lady 

 Emma and Andy won the "Jack and Jill" prize for the best club pair. Score 52.

 

Saturday September 15th - RED ROSE 50 - Edgworth Nr. Bolton - 50 miles/7500' ascent - (127 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Suzanne Roebuck  27= 15 :00 hrs 95 minutes quicker than 2017
Brian Evans  27= 15:00 hrs

 

Sunday September 16th - SANDBACH 10K - (364 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
John Carbutt 11 38:17 M35 2/8
Chris Moss 29 42:27 M40 6/55
James Yates 50 44:35 M40 11/55
Paul Steel 60 46:20 M50 7/23
Nick Wilkins  66 46:13 M50 8/23 Postions based on gun time. Recorded time chip. 
Mike Stanley 70 47:08 M40 16/55
Sarah Higgins 222 57:55 F45 16/22

 

Sunday September 16th - St THOMAS'S 7 - Tean ,Stoke - ( 201 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jo Moss 71 53:04 F45 3/13 Training run , Jo was not racing it. 

 

Sunday September 16th - BERLIN MARATHON- (28,444 males ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Nigel Wright 27,055 5:42:54 Injured during race

 

Saturday September 22nd - ABERSOCH HALF MARATHON - (313 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jo Moss 33 1:34:11 F40 3/40 5th Lady . No F45 category . 
Emma Weston 47 1:37:03 F40 5/40 9th Lady .No F45 category 

 

Saturday 22nd September - CONGLETON PARKRUN (182 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Anthony ALLAN 1 17:26 M35 77.72%
Chris MOSS 13 20:47 M45 69.85%
Nick WILKINS 19 22:44 M50 66.50%
Mark TILSTONE 24 23:06 M55 68.25%
Francis Nigel POOLE 53 24:46:00 M60 64.74%
Duncan YOUNG 55 24:59:00 M50 60.97%
Sue BLAKE 60 25:24:00 F55 71.26%
Nick BUDD 62 25:50:00 M55 59.48%
Tony SMITH 70 26:30:00 M60 62.14%
Louise POOLE 77 27:05:00 F25 54.65%
Andy BILLINGSLEY 107 29:38:00 M55 52.31%

 

Sunday September 23rd - RIVER NESS 10K - Inverness - (1776 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Rob Parkin 501 51:14 M40 107/201

 

Sunday September 23rd - MACCLESFIELD HALF MARATHON - (508 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Brian Evans  15 1:24:56 M55 1/31 Prize Winner
Nick Wilkins 145 1:43:01 M50 15/46
Jessica Knowles 172 1:45:24 F45 6/33
Andy Eaton 255 1:53:40 M 94?140
Andrew Bell 280 1:55:52 M55 15/31

 

 Saturday September 29th - NORTH STAFFS CC LEAGUE - Winsford

Ladies 3.4 miles - 220 ran - Team score,top 4, 124 - 1st of 119 positions in Division 2

 

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Emma Weston 24 23:20 F45 7/45
Jo Moss 30 23:36 F45 8/45
Carol Bird 32 23:38 F55 2/16
Charmaine Wood 38 23:54 F35 5/35 Nursing an injury 

 

 Mens 4.9 miles - 307 ran - Team score, top 4, 462 - 12th of 18 position in Division 2

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Anthony Allan 22 28:56 M 12/93
Andy Roberts 122 32:58 M50 6/39
Chris Moss 132 33:11 M45 27/62
James Yates 191 36:36 M40 27/54
Paul Steel 192 36:38 M50 23/39
Nick Budd 229 38:16 M55 16/26
Nigel Poole 279 42:00 M60 11/16
Duncan Young 287 43:55 M50 37/39

 

 Saturday 29th September - CONGLETON PARKRUN (177 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Steve WEBB 22 22:30 M40 5/12 62.52%
Nick WILKINS 27 22:57 M50 6/17 65.87%
Jackie Anne MOSS 90 29:06 F35 1/2 52.23%
Daniel FORSE 106 29:55 M30 9/12 43.23%
Cathy DEAN 133 33:33 F35 2/2 44.86%