August 2018 Results

 

Thursday August 2nd - LEEK CRICKET CLUB (SMAC SUMMER SERIES) - 5 miles/690 ascent - (155 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Charmaine Wood 37 39:57 F23 2/13 4th Lady
James Yates 40 40:44 M40 4/14
Paul Steel  48 41:34 M50 5/14
Helen Jeffery 81 44:46 F23 5/13
Nigel Poole 88 45:24 M60 3/14
Peter Jones 90 45:53 M60 5/14
Paul Crean  94 46:14 M60 7/14
Steve Webb 98 46:36 M40 12/14
Overall Series Result:          
Charmaine Wood 3rd Lady        
Fun Run          
Conall Webb 45        

 

Saturday 4th August - CONGLETON PARKRUN (183 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Jason JONES 17 21:32 M45 2/18 66.33%
Ellie DICK 52 24:43:00 F35 1/8 61.50%
Martin SANDS 57 25:00:00 F35 8/18 57.60%
Robert SOAMES 60 25:12:00 M40 2/8 55.82% Pacer 25 Mins
Francis Nigel POOLE 65 25:33:00 M60 5/12 62.75%
Martin WOOD 78 26:27:00 M55 8/17 60.11%
Ian PRIME 90 27:10:00 M50 9/11 55.64%
Louise POOLE 91 27:11:00 F25 2/5 54.45%
Nick BUDD 96 27:32:00 M55 9/12 55.81% Pacer 28 Mins
Andy BILLINGSLEY 124 29:42:00 M55 10/12 51.74%
Nige WRIGHT 125 29:44:00 M45 15/18 48.43%
Paul Crean 138 31:01:00 M60 10/12 52.18% Pacer 31 Mins
Harold Pinkney 157 33:09:00 M65 4/5 51.08%
Jackie Moss 160 33:47:00 F35 8/8 44.99% - Pacer 34 Mins

 

Saturday August 4th - MACCLESFIELD PARK RUN - (238 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Brian Evans  5 18:42 M55 1/9 PB . Age category 82.17%
Rob Parkin 97 27:56 M45 17/21 Age category 51.55%

 

Sunday August 5th - TRENTHAM 10K - 419' ascent - ( 315 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss 91 44:02 M45 15/27
Jo Moss 134 47:28 F45 7/17
Paul Crean 191 53:50 M60 18/28

 

Tuesday August 7th - ST. IVES BAY 10K - Hale - (146 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
James Pearce 18 47:03
Joe Pearce 22 48:00
Pete Newham  28 48:59 Past Chairman 
Nick Wilkins 40 51:24 

 

 Saturday August 11th - MAN VS. BARGE - Standedge/ Marsden - 4.7 miles/ 755' ascent - (179 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Rob Parkin 83 54:59  None  Recorded Rob beat the barge 

 

Saturday 11th August - CONGLETON PARKRUN ( 145 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Brian EVANS 2 18.06 M55  1/11 84.90%
Nick BUDD 20 22.32 M55 2/11 68.20%
Francis Nigel POOLE 48 25.17 M60 4/7 63.41%
Jackie Anne MOSS 69 26.55 F35 3/6 56.47%
Andy BILLINGSLEY 76 27.26 M55 9/11 56.01%
Harold PINKNEY 116 32.06 M65 1/2 52.75%
Paul BIRDSALL 119 33.05 M45 12/13 42.87%
Michelle Louise STEVENS 120 33.06 F40 6/8 46.22%

 

Wednesday August 15th - QUARRY BANK TRAIL RUN - Styal - 4.5 miles - (362 ran) 

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Helen Jeffery  58 39:19 F35 1/30 F35 Prize winner and 9th Lady 

 

Thursday August 16th - DAVE CLARKE 5 - Trentham - (198 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss 39 21:31 M45 6/15

 

Saturday 18th August - CONGLETON PARKRUN (198 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Anthony ALLAN 3 18:46 M35 2/12 72.20%
Chris MOSS 14 19:57 M45 1/13 72.77%
James YATES 25 21:35 M40 1/11 63.71%
Nick BUDD 46 23:19 M55 4/11 65.90%
Nick WILKINS 49 23:32 M50 6/16 64.24%
Francis Nigel POOLE 67 24:44:00 M60 3/10 64.82%
Matt PLUMMER 73 25:29:00 M40 7/11 55.20%
Ellie DICK 81 26:16:00 F35 3/10 57.87%
Martin WOOD 104 27:37:00 M55 9/11 57.57%
Andy BILLINGSLEY 132 30:09:00 M55 10/11 50.97%
Harold PINKNEY 140 30:52:00 M65 3/4 54.86%

 

Sunday August 19th - LEEK HALF MARATHON - only 10 miles (Fire on Roaches) / 800' ascent - (263 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jo Moss  75 1:16:39 F45 2/10 F45 trophy winner and 8th lady 

 

Sunday August 19th - CROWDEN HORSESHOE - Nr. Woodhead - 8 miles/1699' ascent - (158 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Nick Budd 117 01:42:13 M55 12/14

 

 Tuesday August 21st - HORSESHOE HOBBLE - 5.9 miles - (13 ran)

Full Name Position Handicap Handicap Time  Actual Time Comments
Steve Webb 1 +4 46:23 50:23 Trophy Winner
Paul Crean 2 +4 47:19 51:19
Stuart Rider 3 +13 52:23 39:23 Fastest  Man
Suzie Roscoe 4 0 52:28 52:28
Alice Nimmo 5 +8 52:40 44:40 Fastest Lady
Nigel Poole 6 +5 54:55 49:55
Mel Worthington 7 +9 55:13 46:13 2nd. Fastest Lady 
Nick Budd 8 +9 56:33 47:33 2nd. Fastest Man
James Rous 9 +9 56:58 47:58
Rob Soames 10 +7 57:17 50:17
Michelle Stevens 11 +6 58:49 52:49
Martin Rous 12 +2 59:52 57:52
Tom Simper 13 0 63:38 63:38

 

Wednesday August 22nd - RAGLETH INN FELL RACE - Little Stretton - 2.8 miles /1280'ascent - (115ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Nick Budd 91 46:19 M55 6/9

 

Wednesday August 22nd- BRAMHALL RUNNERS FOODBANK RACE - 5.6 K - (171 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Rob Parkin 99 31:07 M45

 

Saturday 25th August - CONGLETON PARKRUN (181 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Chris MOSS 4 19:27 M45 1/14 74.64%
Joanne MOSS 15 20:57 F45 1/9 77.33%
Nick WILKINS 25 22:02 M50 5/14 68.61%
Simon HIGGINS 28 22:34 M45 5/14 63.81%
Nick BUDD 32 23:16 M55 3/11 66.05%
Francis Nigel POOLE 59 25:09:00 M60 2/7 63.75%
Suzie ROSCOE 64 25:31:00 F35 2/10 58.98%
Martin WOOD 84 27:18:00 M60 5/7 58.73%
Louise POOLE 104 28:27:00 F25 2/3 52.02%
Harold PINKNEY 134 31:27:00 M65 2/3 53.84%
Ian PRIME 146 33:07:00 M50 14/14 45.65%

 

Sunday August 26th - BOLLINGTON 10K - (215 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Mike Stanley 79 48:50 M40 16/35