February 2020 Results

 

Sunday February 2nd. - PORTSMOUTH COASTAL HALF MARATHON - (718 ran)

 

Full Name Position Time  Category Pos in Cat Comments
Alice Nimmo 138 1:50:28 F30-39 10th   

 

Sunday February 2nd. - ALSAGER 5 - 5 miles - (936 ran)

Full Name Position Time  Category Pos in Cat Comments
Tom Walker 106 29:53 M 72/205 PB (1st. 5 mile race)
Paul Steel 208 33:34 M50 11/55 PB age category result of 73.5%
Emma Weston 254 34:37 F45 8/71  
Carol Bird 258 34:39 F55 1/32 Category Winner
Jo Moss 272 35:05 F45 9/71  
Mel Worthington 283 35:19 F45 10/71  
James Yates 298 35:50 M40 31/71  
Michelle Stevens 304 35:57 F40 13/72 PB by 1 min:29 seconds
Ian Stanway 353 37:08 M 145/205  
Nick Budd 367 37:40 M55 18/47  
Mike Stanley  418 38:50 M45 53/78  
Kelly Hurlstone 428 38:56 F 33/110  
Paul Crean 458 39:43 M60 11/22  
Suzie Roscoe 467 39:54 F35 19/66 Alsager PB
Sarah Higgins  522 41:42 F45 18/71 PB by 2 minutes
Duncan Young 535 42:07 M55 32/47  
Nigel Poole 554 42:49 M60 14/22  
Josie Galbraith 628 44:19 F45 26/71  
Jackie Moss 639 44:56 F40 41/72  
Sandy Hall 666 45:50 F45 53/71 PB by 55 seconds
Cathy Dean 849 54:56 F35 56/66  

 

Saturday February 8th - PAVILION GARDENS 5K - Buxton - (56 ran)

 

Full Name Position Time  Category Pos in Cat Comments
Suzie Roscoe 12 23:52 F35 1/3 1 st Lady home

  

Saturday February 8th - MANCHESTER AREA CCL -Heaton Park- 6.12 miles - (369 ran)

Full Name Position Time  Category Pos in Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas  95 39:53 M50 3/44  

 

Sunday February 16th - STOCKPORT TRAIL HALF MARATHON - Marple - (417 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jack Schofield 2 1:14:29 M 2/101 Prize Winner
Melanie  Worthington 65 1:37:14 F45 1/31 Category Prize Winner by 3 minutes and 7th Lady
Sarah Proudmore 168 1:50:54 F50 8/26  
Paul Crean 201 1:55:16 M60 5/13  
Suzie Roscoe 210 1:55:45 F 21/66  
Rob Parkin 212 1:56:02 M45 28/35  
David Whittaker 222 1:57:41 M45 29/35  

 

Sunday February 16th - KNYPE 5 - 4.7 miles/ 470' ascent - ( 154 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Tom Walker 7 32:51 M 5/33  
Stuart Rider 12 34:25 M 9/33  
Charmaine Wood 38 39:33 F40 2/9 5th Lady. 3seconds off category  winner
James Yates 46 40:28 M40 6/10  
Elizabeth Lingford 47 40:36 F55 1/6 Category Winner
Guy Lingford 50 41:40 M60 3/8  
Nick Budd 51 41:49 M55 3/13  
Kelly Hurlstone 75 45:18 F 3/16  
Duncan Young 78 45:41 M55 8/13  
Michael Stanley 83 46:36 M50 5/10  
Nigel Poole 90 47:37 M60 6/8  
Gemma Brinkhurst 94 48:54 F 6/16  
Harry Stubbs  104 50:03 M70 2/6  
Dave Taylor 121 54:09 M70 4/6   

  

Sunday February 16th - VALENCIA 15K - (3888 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Claire Cheetham 607 1:07:48 F 13/432 15K PB 

 

Saturday February 22nd - ENGLISH NATIONAL CC CHAMPIONSHIP - Wollaton Park, Nottingham

Ladies Race - 5 miles - (990 ran). Team event, 4 to count 64th of 94 qualifying clubs.

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Michelle Stevens 351 45:38      
Jo Moss 534 49:40      
Lucy Rusbridge  570 50:35      
Sarah Proudmore 609 51:32      
Polly Kennerley 634 52:23      


Mens Race -7.5 miles - (1710 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas  659 57:15      
Adam Powell 1534 75:26      
Nick Budd 1580 77:36      

 

Sunday February 23rd - LEICESTERSHIRE HALF MARATHON - Prestwold Hall - ( 1169 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Michelle Stevens 347 1:46:48 F40 8/42 PB Half by 3 min 3 sec