March 2019 Results

 

Sunday March 3rd - CLOUD 9 FELL RACE - 9 miles / 1250' ascent - (259 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Rob Soames 183 91:56 M40 20/24
Josie Galbraith 229 102:05 F45 12/12

 Sunday March 3rd - CARRERA 10K FEM - Valencia - (1357 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Claire Cheetham 38 46:31     Ladies Race

 

Saturday March 9th - ENGLISH INTER-COUNTIES CC - 266 ran in the Ladies Race. 6 per team

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Emma Taylor  198 47:22

Cheshire 609 points.12th position of 29 teams

 

Sunday March 10th - CHESTER 10K - (3365 ran)

Jo has been selected for the English Masters team Birmingham event . All top 3 category finishers selected.

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Dan Gibbs 46 36:17 M 13/517 PB . 1st race for the Harriers
John Carbutt 60 37:07 M35 8/240 PB by over 1 min
Emma Taylor 139 40:21 F 4/591 13th of 1789 ladies
Jo Moss 167 41:23 F45 2/276 20th of 1789 ladies
Emma Weston 212 42:24 F45 5/276
Mel Worthington 283 44:15 F45 8/276

 

Sunday March 10th - KNIGHTON 20 - (270 ran). Carol's time is a NSRRA 20 mile record 

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Carol Bird 66 2:29:59 F55 1/11 Category prize winner. 7th Lady 
Jody Brooks 190 3:12:49 8/17 1st. race for the Harriers

 

Sunday March 10th - TATTON 10K - (625 ran) 

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Gemma Brinkhurst 260 56:53 F 37/124 1st race for the Harriers

 

Sunday March 10th - JOHN THORN FELL RACE - 5miles /1611' ascent - (43 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas  11 42:25 M40 3/7

 

Saturday March 16th - CREWE PARKRUN - (353 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Age Grade % 
Jo Moss 23 21:16 F45 1/21 76.36%  2nd Lady
Nick Budd 26 22:07 M55 2/15 70.08%
Helen Jeffery 36 23:10 F35 1/20 65.01%
Nigel Poole 49 24:38 M60 3/13 65.70%
Georgie Budd 116 28:41 F20 1/7 51.6% 

 

Saturday March 16th - CARTMEL TRAIL RUN - 6.02 miles/ 643' ascent - ( 541 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Sandre Jackson 259 70:01 F60 3/18
Malcolm Jackson 260 70:01 M50 43/59

 

Sunday March 17th - POYNTON VILLAGE 10K - (675 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Rob Parkin 283 52:28 M45 40/65
Kelly Hurlstone 284 52:29 F 27/107 PB 
Josie Galbraith 368 55:42 F45 16/56
Sandy Hall 445 58:38 F45 26/56

 

Sunday March 17th - WOLF'S PIT FELL RACE - Shatton, nr. Bamford - 5.6miles /1476' ascent - (398 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas  76 53:20 M40 26/76

 

Sunday March 17th - STAFFORD HALF MARATHON - (2828 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Emma Taylor 151 1:29:26 F 4/487 4th Lady, PB!
Chris Moss 155 1:29:32 M45 24/335
Stephen Canning 1250 1:54:05 M 497/782 1st. Race for the Harriers 
Matt Plummer 1814 2:03:37 M40 228/308

 

Sunday March 24th - WILMSLOW HALF MARATHON - ( 2836 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Daniel Gibbs 71 1:20:26 M 47/731
Paul Steel 338 1:31:12 M50 26/235
Emma Weston 354 1:32:05 F45 2/146
Carol Bird  420 1:33:46 F55 2/37
Mark Tilstone 422 1:33:49 M55 20/154
James Yates 537 1:36:41 M40 91/343 PB
Nick Wilkins 807 1:41:56 M50 72/235
Martin Sands 903 1:43:19 M45 125/309
Roy Cochran- Patel 905 1:43:19 M40 176/143 PB
Ellie Linsell 1220 1:48:34 F40 43/171 PB
Jody Brooks 1529 1:53:02 F 96/296
Andrew Bell 1671 1:53:13 M55 91/154
Sue Blake 1932 1:59:47 F55 14/37
Martin Wood 2072 2:02:54 M60 36/60

 

Sunday March 24th - EDALE SKYLINE - 21.1 miles /4505' ascent - (300 ran of which 13 retired)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Andy Roberts 96 3:41:06 M50 13/57
Pete Carvell 117 3:48:10 M40 24/71
Dave Clark  Retired