February 2019 Results

 

Sunday February 3rd. - ALSAGER 5 - (956 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
John Carbutt 78 29:52 M 54/199 PB
Emma Taylor 130 31:40 F 10/107
Jo Moss 173 33:06 F45 3/80 PB .Age grade 80.5 % 
Emma Weston  176 33:16 F45 4/80 PB
Jason Jones 212 34:14 M45 28/81
James Yates 228 34:31 M40 28/82
Mike Stanley 289 36:23 M45 36/81
Mel Worthington 313 36:57 F45 6/80
Paul Crean 331 37:26 M60 8/23
Nick Wilkins 336 37:41 M50 34/70
Ellie Linsell 372 38:15 F40 15/67 PB by 8 seconds
Nigel Poole 440 39:33 M60 17/38
Suzie Roscoe 506 40:33 F35 26/71 PB by 3 min.
Josie Galbraith 614 43:32 F45 29/80 PB by 1 min.1st.race for the Harriers
Martin Wood  626 44:46 M60 25/28
Sarah Higgins 635 44:24 F45 33/80
Georgie Budd 701 46:14 F 69/107 1st race for the Harrriers
Nick Budd 702 46:15 M55 33/41
Sandy Hall 723 46:45 F45 47/80  1st race for the Harriers

 

Sunday February 3rd - MAD DOG 10K - Southport - (3014 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Rob Parkin 606 52:03 M45 91/249

 

Saturday February 9th - MANCHESTER AREA CCL - Kenworthy Woods, Northern Moor

Men 6.1 miles (402 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 167 39:33 M45 19/61

 

 Ladies 4.3 miles (270 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Lucy Rusbridge 111 33:12 F45 17/49

 

Saturday February 16th - MACCLESFIELD PARKRUN - 5K - (257 ran)

 

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Age Grade % 
Chris Moss 6 20:08 M45 1/17 72.68%. Course PB
Nick Budd 31 22:31 M55 1/10 68.84%
Helen Jeffery 50 24:01 F35 1/14 63.29%
Nigel Poole 81 25:31 M60 2/6 63.42%
Georgie Budd 168 30:31 F20 3/9 48.98%

 

 Sunday February 17th - STOCKPORT TRAIL HALF MARATHON - Marple - (447 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Helen Jeffery  114 1:43:29 F 4/90 Half marathon PB . 8th Lady
Rob Parkin 200 1:52:21 M45 34/45

 

Sunday February 17th - VALENCIA ALLERTON AL MAR 15K - (4,100 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Claire Cheetham 808 1:08:12 F 22/345 15K PB 

 

Sunday February 17th - VILLAGE BAKERY HALF MARATHON - Wrexham - (2374 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
John Carbutt 188 1:25:28 M 116/580 Half marathon PB 
Carol Bird 366 1:31:56 F55 1/56 Category winner by 15 mins 38 secs
Jo Moss 593 1:39:08 F45 10/194

 

 Wednesday February 20th - 6th DERBY MID-WEEK RACE - Alvaston - 5K - (108 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas  29 18:48 M40 3/25  
Lucy Rusbridge 71 22:18 F40 3/8  

 

 Wednesday February 20th - 6th DERBY MID-WEEK RACE - Alvaston - 5K - (108 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas  29 18:48 M40 3/25  
Lucy Rusbridge 71 22:18 F40 3/8  

 

Saturday February 23rd - THE NATIONAL CC CHAMPIONSHIPS- Harewood House - Ladies 5 miles, Men 7.5 miles

Ladies - (1034 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jo Moss 418 39:00      
Lucy Rusbridge 644 42:51      

 

Men - (2006 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 888 48:31      
Stuart Rider 1177 51:20      
Nick Budd 1733 58:57      

 

 Sunday February 24th - KNYPE 5 - 4.8 miles/ 470' ascent - ( 175 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss 15 34:03 M40 5/24  
Paul Steel 28 36:04 M50 2/23  
James Yates 37 37:26 M40 9/24  
Jo Moss 43 38:19 F40 2/26 7th. Lady
Alice Nimmo 58 40:35 7/33  
Helen Jeffrey 63 41:07 F 8/33  
Sarah Proudmore 71 42:11 F40 9/26  
Nigel Poole 83 43:36 M60 8/17  
Kelly Hurlstone 86 44:05 F 10/33 1st. Race for Congleton Harriers
Dave Whittacker 90 44:56 M40 19/24 1st. Race for Congleton Harriers
Rob Parkin 91 44:59 M40 20/24  
Harry Stubbs 102 46:46 M70 1/4 Prize Winner
Sarah Higgins 118 48:08 F40 15/26  
Sandy Hall 142 51:36 F40 19/26  
Dave Taylor 151 53:46 M60 16/17  
Paul Crean         DNF       Retired Injured