August 2019 Results

Saturday August 3rd - AVIEMORE PARKRUN - (92 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas  3 18:26 M50 1/4 Age cat 80.02%
Lucy Rusbridge 30 23:35 F45 1/8 Age cat 70.25%. 6th Lady 

 

Saturday August 3rd - CREAG DHUBH HILL RACE - Newtonmore - 3.4 miles/ 1132' ascent - (300 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas  122 37:31 M50 19/53 British Fell Champoinship Qualifier. 

 

Saturday August 3rd - TEGG'S NOSE FELL RACE -Sutton - 7.8 miles / 1722' ascent - (84 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss 12 67:45 M40 2/19  
Andy Roberts 15 69:05 M50 4/21  
Sarah Proudmore 58 84:28 F40 2/10 8th Lady 
David Whittacker 72 93:00 M40 18/19  

 

 Sunday August 4th - BOLLINGTON 10K - (323 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jack Sargeant 28 42:33 M 11/53  
Adam Powell 31 42:49 M35 2/18 PB 
Paul Steel 57 45:30 M50 13/54  
James Yates 87 47:58 M40 20/50  
Kelly Hurlstone 140 51:45 F 5/24  
Suzie Roscoe 155 52:41 F35 7/19  
Nigel Poole 164 53:23 M60 11/23  
Rob Parkin 178 54:39 M40 37/50  

 

Sunday August 4th - TRENTHAM 10K - Tittensor - (248 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Carol Bird 49 46:4 F55 1/9 Category winner . 8th Lady 

 

Wednesday August 7th - CRAKEN EDGE FELL RACE - Hayfield - 6.45 miles/ 1430' ascent - (206 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Andy Roberts 35 54:47 M50 3/19  
Michelle Stevens 133 68:16 F40 9/14  
Robert Bedford 169 72:29 M 49/51  

 

Wednesday August 14th - ECCLES PIKE FELL RACE - 3.4 miles/1001' ascent - (212 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 20 27:41 M50 2/24  
Rob Bedford 148 37:59 47/50  

 

Saturday August 17th - RUN THE LIGHTS 10K - Blackpool - (1125 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Gemma Brinkhurst 251 53:45   PB by 3 minutes 

 

Tuesday August 20th - HORSESHOE HOBBLE - 5.8 miles/262' ascent - (19 ran)

Full Name Position Handicap Handicap Time  Actual Time Comments
Will Roberts 1 +5 51:13 46:13 1st. Over the line 
David Whittaker 2 +4 52:17 48:17  
Mel Worthington 3 +10 52:45 42:45 Fastest  Lady
Stephen Canning 4 +5 30 53:36 48:06  
Paul Birdsall 5 +5 30 53:50 48:20  
Jason Jones 6 +12 54:06 42:06  
Nigel Poole 7 +6 30 54:50 48:20  
Louise Poole 8 +5 54:54 49:54  
Suzie Roscoe 9 +7 54:58 47:58  
Nick Wilkins 10 +8 30 55:07 46:37  
Chris Moss 11 +19 56:00 37:00 Fastest Man
Sarah Proudmore 12 +10 56:18 46:18 2nd Fastest Lady
Martin Rous 13 +3 56:42 53:42  
Stuart Rider 14 +18 56:46 38:46 2nd Fastest Man
Gemma Brinkhurst 15 +6 56:52 50:52  
Dave Taylor 16 0 57:29 57:29  
Paul Crean 17 +9 57:54 48:54  
Adam Powell 18 +16 30 58:02 41:32  
Steve Webb 19 +9 59:09 50:09  

 

Tuesday August 20th - TADDINGTON LANE RACES - 4 miles - (92 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas  8 25:12 M50 1/30 Category prize winner

 

Tuesday August 27th - EYAM FELL RACE - 6.5 miles/1507' ascent - (267 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 31 48:03 M50 2/50  
Andy Roberts 42 51:34 M50 4/50  
Lucy Rusbridge 181 66:39 F40 10/21  

 

Thursday August 29th - MID-CHESHIRE 5K - Kingsley- (603 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Jack Schofield 73 16:02 M 51/184 Club record 5K time!
Anthony Allan 135 16:51 M40 13/52 PB
Chris Moss 239 18:39 M45 18/44  
Adam Powell 296 19:36 M 138/184 PB
Emma Weston 339 20:01 F45 6/29 PB.
Jo Moss 390 21:08 F45 10/29  
Kelly Hurlstone 485 23:10 37/48  
Paul Crean 487 23:12 M60 16/21  
Suzie Roscoe 492 23:23 F35 24/33 PB
Nigel Poole 527 24:35 M60 18/21  
Elaine Statham 578 28;22 F75 1/1  F75 NSRRA  record time!