Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results >July 2017

Press Reports: July 2nd July 9th July 16th July 23rd July 30th

Saturday July 29th - LAKELAND MONTANE 50 - 50 miles/10,069' ascent - (662 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Simon Higgins 189 12:16:59 F45   No age categories
Pete Carvell 201 12:27:57 M45    

Saturday July 29th - MEERBROOK 15K - (364 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 40 1:03:13 M45 4/46  
Emma Weston 102 1:11:16 F45 3/46  
Ian Prime 197 1:20:06 M50 23/34  
Steve Webb 207 1:21:30 M40 21/32  
Rob Parkin 268 1:29:13 M45 41/46  

Saturday 29th July - CONGLETON PARKRUN ( 202 ran )

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Anthony Allen 3 17.49 M35 1/10 75.49%
Brian Evans 4 17.59 M50 1/15 84.71%
James Yates 25 22.02 M40 5/18 61.95%
Nigel Poole 67 24.19 M55 7/11 65.39%
Rob Soames 73 24.48 M40 10/18 56.32%
Steve Dunn 79 25.02 M50 9/15 60.39%
Helen Jeffery 84 25.17 F35 1/7 59.53%
David Taylor 101 26.47 M65 2/5 63.78%
Beth Cliff 116 27.27 F25 6/9 53.92%

Sunday July 23rd - SNOWDONIA TRAIL MARATHON - 5528' ascent - (692 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Debbie Hill 341 6:45:52 F55 3/14  
Suzanne Roebuck 434 7:13:39 F45 10/29  
Polly Kennerley 435 7:13:40 F45 11/29  

Saturday 22nd July - CONGLETON PARKRUN (275 ran )

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Stuart Rider 17 19.59 M35 2/18 66.81%
Jo Moss 26 20.50 F45 1/15 76.96%
Nick Budd 46 22.27 M50 5/21 67.85%
Nigel Poole 83 24.25 M55 9/22 65.12%
Martin Sands 90 24.4 M45 13/24 57.91%
Rob Soames 101 25.06 M40 8/15 56.64%
Louise Poole 120 25.59 F25 6/9 56.96%
Jackie Moss 264 37.17 F35 9/9 40.59%

Thursday July 20th - WETTON FELL (SMAC SUMMER SERIES) - 5.5 miles/ 990' ascent - (145 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Anthony Allan 5 41:39 M23 4/29  
James Yates 40 50:27 M40 8/15  
Charmaine Wood 56 51:10 F23 3/13  
Steve Webb 58 52:03 M40 9/15  
Polly Kennerley 61 52:20 F45 2/11  
Mel Worthington 63 52:53 F40 1/9 Age Category Winner
Lucy Rusbridge 69 53:15 F45 3/11  
Paul Crean 77 54:41 M60 2/11  
Alice Nimmo 78 54:53 F23 5/13  
Dave Taylor 110 60:25 M65 3/7  
Harry Stubbs 112 61:00 M65 4/7  
Helen Jeffrey 116 63:10 F23 9/13  

Wednesday July 19th - BRAMHALL FOODBANK 5K - ( 146 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Rob Parkin 87 31:11 M40 33/37  
Beth Cliff 119 34:54 F 14/16 Return from Injury

Wednesday July 19th - FOREST 5 - Langley - 5.8 miles/1303' ascent - ( 126 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss 13 43:22 M40 5/33  
Jo Moss 33 48:14 F40 5/18 5th Lady
Rob Soames 87 57:54 M40 30/33  
Martin Sands. 92 58:10 M40 32/33  

Sunday July 16th - UP THE NAB FELL RACE - GLOSSOP - 3.4 miles / 1150' ascent - (47 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss 9 33:53 M40 3/9 1st. M45
Dave Taylor 42 48:18 M60 6/7  

Saturday July 15th - SNOWDON INTERNATIONAL MOUNTAIN RACE - 9.6 miles / 3621'ascent - (563 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Emma Weston 212 1:39:02 F45 2/17  
Jo Moss 324 1:48:22 F45 5/17  

Saturday 15th July - CONGLETON PARKRUN (208 ran )

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Anthony allan 2 17.49 M35 1/16 75.49%
Brian Evans 3 17.53 M50 1/21 85.18%
Mike Stanley 29 21.29 M45 3/19 67.03% - New PB!
James Yates 34 21.48 M40 4/13 62.61%
Ian Prime 40 22.02 M50 9/21 68.00%
Nick Budd 46 22.41 M50 12/21 67.16%
Martin Sands 74 24.46 M45 10/19 57.67% - New PB!
Jackie Moss 99 26.02 F35 3/6 58.13%

Thursday July 13th - BIDDULPH (SMAC SUMMER SERIES) - 4 miles/ 698'ascent - (174 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Anthony Allan 7 26:44 M23 6/35  
Charmaine Wood 57 32:25 F23 3/14  
Steve Webb 70 33:17 M40 9/16  
Mel Worthington 73 33:33 F40 1/13 Age Category Winner
Polly Kennerley 78 33:46 F45 3/13  
Alice Nimmo 80 33:51 F23 5/14  
Lucy Rusbridge 82 34:17 F45 4/13  
Debbie Hill 106 36:33 F55 1/1 Age Category Winner
Tony Smith 112 37:12 M60 7/15  
Harry Stubbs 124 38:01 M65 4/8  
Dave Taylor 136 39:33 M65 5/8  
Rich Benson 154 41:38 M65 6/8  

Thursday July 13th - WIZARD 5 - Alderley Edge - 4.6 miles - (241 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss 23 31:36 M45 3/28  
Rob Parkin 172 43:48 M45 27/28 Return from injury race

Sunday July 9th - TATTON PARK 10K - (356 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Charmaine Wood 34 43:37 F 5/92 5th Lady
Helen Jeffrey 184 55:24 F 56/92  

Sunday July 9th -PEAK FOREST FELL RACE - 6.1 miles/ 826'ascent - ( 87 ran )

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 9 44:45 M45    
Lucy Rusbridge 44 57:03 F45    
Polly Kennerley 45 57:36 F45    
Suzanne Roebuck 69 62:52 F45    
Dave Taylor 74 64:50 M65    

Saturday 8th July - CONGLETON PARKRUN ( 231 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Anthony Allan 3 17.43 M35 2/11 75.92%
Nick Budd 47 23.24 M50 6/23 65.10%
Nigel Poole 55 23.51 M55 3/11 66.67%
Steve Dunn 78 25.08 M50 9/23 60.15%
Louise Poole 80 25.16 F25 2/5 58.58%
Ian Prime 81 25.17 M50 10/23 59.26%
Charmaine Wood 126 27.46 F35 3/6 54.50%

Saturday July 8th - BUXTON CARNIVAL 4 - (175 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 10 24:15 M45 2/15  
Jo Moss 25 27:05 F45 1/11 3rd Lady and F45 winner
Lucy Rusbridge 70 30:11 F45 3/11  

Thursday July 6th - THE ROACHES (SMAC SUMMER SERIES) - 5.9 miles/ 840'ascent- ( 183 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Anthony Allan 7 40:48 M23 5/37  
Craig Hewitt 30 46:51 M23 16/37  
Charmaine Wood 59 49:19 F23 3/16  
James Yates 69 50:28 M40 11/19  
Mel Worthington 76 51:27 F40 1/12 Age Category winner
Steve Webb 86 52:12 M40 14/19  
Alice Nimmo 87 52:15 F23 4/16  
Lucy Rusbridge 90 52:28 F45 3/11  
Paul Crean 92 52:41 M60 2/16  
Polly Kennerley 94 52:50 F45 4/11  
Debbie Hill 114 55:20 F55 1/1 Age Category winner
Suzanne Roebuck 139 59:02 F45 8/11  
Harry Stubbs 145 60:09 M65 3/4  
Dave Taylor 154 61:51 M65 4/4  
Helen Jeffery 158 63:10 F23 10/16  

Thursday July 6th - TINTERN TROT - 5.7 miles - (304 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Ian Prime 165 57:37 M50 17/29  

Sunday July 2nd -ALDERLEY EDGE BYPASS 10K - (1667 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Ian Prime 295 45:06 M50 26/95  
Nick Wilkins 300 45:14 M50 28/95  
Andy Eaton 399 47:13 M 181/379  
Martin Sands 491 48:49 M45 71/116  
Tony Smith 532 49:18 M60 10/23  
Jackie Moss 981 57:08 F 274/365  
Cathy Dean 1534 70:10 F 317/365  

Sunday July 2nd - GREAT HUCKLOW FELL RACE - 6.1miles /1115' ascent - (180 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Debbie Hill 111 66:12 F50 6/13  
Suzanne Roebuck 137 71:13 F40 12/20  

Sunday July 2nd - ASHBOURNE HALF MARATHON - (210 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Emma Weston 26 1:36:30 F45 1/24 2nd Lady
Jo Moss 36 1:39:59 F45 2/24 4th Lady

Home > Results >July 2017

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links