Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results >February 2017

Press Reports: February 5th February 12th February 19th February 26th

Sunday 26th February - DARK & WHITE SPRING TRAIL ROUND 1 - Darley Dale - 9.3 miles/ 840' ascent -(231 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Debbie Hill 143 1:45:35 F50 6/23  
Suzanne Roebuck 144 1:45:36 F40 19/44 Raced 24 miles on Sat 25th Feb
Polly Kennerly 145 1:45:38 F40 20/44  

Sunday 26th February - STOCKPORT TRAIL HALF MARATHON - (479 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Mikko Kuronen 19 1:27:48 M55 2/14  

Saturday 25th February - CONGLETON PARKRUN (237 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Nigel Poole 43 23:28 M55 2/9 67.76%
Paul Sellers 48 23:43 M55 3/9 65.92%
Mike Stanley 57 23:57 M45 8/24 60.13%
Louise Poole 141 28:51 F25 4/9 51.30%
Ian Prime 143 28:53 M50 15/22 51.88%
Emily Heptonstall 153 29:31 F30 8/15 50.37%
Andy Billingsley 180 31:33 M50 21/22 48.28%
Nancy Cobbon 220 37:37 F15 1/1 41:21%

Saturday 25th February - ENGLISH NATIONAL CC CHAMPIONSHIPS - Wollaton Park ,Notts
Senior Men - 7.5 miles - (1762 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
James Briscoe 290 49:02      
Bryan Lomas 758 50:21      
Nick Budd 1574 60:49      
Ian Prime 1694 61:50      

Saturday 25th February - ENGLISH NATIONAL CC CHAMPIONSHIPS - Wollaton Park ,Notts
Senior Ladies - 62nd team of 85 - 5.18 miles - (788 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jo Moss 290 38:24      
Polly Kennerley 354 41:33      
Lucy Rusbridge 464 44:40      
Michelle Stevens 627 51:20      

Sunday 19th February - HAMPTON COURT HALF MARATHON - ( 3944 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Ian Prime 2489 2:03:13 M50 141/207  

Saturday 18th February - CONGLETON HARRIERS CLOUD WINTER HANDICAP - 6.9 miles/890' ascent - (13 ran)

Full Name H'cap Pos Finish Time Delay Actual Time Comments
Chris Moss 1 67:45 16 min 51:45 First Home - Cup Winner
Stuart Rider 2 68:00 14.5 min 53:30  
Paul Steel 3 68:04 10 min 58:04  
Lucy Rusbridge 4 68:15 3.5 min 64:45  
Jo Moss 5 68:17 9 min 59:17 Fastest Lady
Mel Worthington 6 68:31 5 min 63:31  
Nick Budd 7 69:21 3 min 66:21  
Bryan Lomas 8 69:29 18 min 51:29 Fastest Man
Andy Roberts 9 71:12 15.5 min 55:42  
Polly Kennerley 10 74:02 7 min 67:02  
Dave Taylor 11 75:44 0 75:44  
Rob Parkin 12 77:25 6 min 71:25  
Suzanne Roebuck 13 77:47 2.5 min 75:17  

Saturday 18th February - CONGLETON PARKRUN (254 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Nigel Poole 62 23:05 M55 3/10 68.88%
Ellie Dick 77 24:14 F35 1/13 62.45%
Ian Prime 78 24:15 M50 13/28 61.79%
Steve Dunn 80 24:17 M50 14/28 62.25%
Andy Billingsley 180 29:19 M50 23/28 51.96%
Jackie Moss 237 33:48 F35 12/13 44.53%

Wednesday 15th February - DERBY MID-WEEK 5K - Alvaston - (98 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 24 17:54 M40 3/17  

Saturday 11th February- BARCELONA HALF MARATHON -(15,245 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Mikko Kuronen 591 1:23:53 M50 15/1440  

Saturday 11th February - MANCHESTER AREA CC LEAGUE - Woodbank Park,Stockport - 6.5 miles - ( 326 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 82 42:10 M45 7/49  
Rob Parkin 301 57:50 M45 47/49  

Saturday 11th February - CONGLETON PARKRUN (173 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Emma Weston 9 19:48 F45 1/4 80.22% (not counted as a PB by Emma, because she had help from Ruby, her dog)
Mel Worthington 24 21:28 F40 2/11 73.29%
Nigel Poole 53 23:48 M55 3/10 66.81%
Louise Poole 90 26:37 F25 2/7 55.60%
Paul Birdsall 112 27:59 M40 11/14 49.91%
Andy Billingsley 152 31:49 M50 15/16 47.88%
Nancy Cubbon 170 38:34 F15 1/1 40.19%

Sunday 5th February - ALSAGER 5 - (954 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 84 29:43 M45 8/88 1st. Sub -30 min "for years"
Mikko Kuronen 116 31:15 M55 2/42 80% age graded performance
Stuart Rider 173 33:12 M 88/200
Paul Steel 179 33:21 M50 14/62
Jo Moss 186 33:25 F45 1/67 PB by 8 secs
Emma Weston 206 34:04 F45 2/67 PB by 4 mins 13 sec
Mel Worthington 248 34:55 F40 10/87 PB by 1min 57 sec
Sarah Poole 290 35:59 F 20/107 PB by 2 min 49 sec
Alice Nimmo 301 36:15 F 21/107
Paul Crean 330 36:51 M60 5/23
Michael Stanley 334 36:57 M45 45/88
Nigel Poole 415 38:49 M55 26/42
Tony Smith 442 39:24 M60 10/23
Carolyn Charlesworth 449 40:52 F40 26/87
Louise Poole 507 41:10 F 38/107 PB by 3 min 55 sec
Jackie Moss 578 43:01 F35 29/78 PB by 45 sec
Michelle Stevens 692 46:26 F35 39/78
Paul Birdsall 693 46:26 M40 65/80
Beth Cliff 743 47:56 F 73/107 1st 5 mile race
Andy Eaton 751 48:17 M 188/200 1st 5 mile race and calf injury
Cathy Dean 780 49:09 F35 45/78 PB by 51 secs

Sunday 5th February - LONG MYND VALLEYS RACE - 11.5 miles / 4501' ascent - (199 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Andy Roberts 99 2:18:19 M45 10/25  
Bryan Carr 101 2:18:32 M50 14/26  
Pete Newham 106 2:20:34 M45 12/25  

Sunday 4th February - CONGLETON PARKRUN (250 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat % for age + Comments
Bryan Lomas 21 20:04 M45 5/30 71.76% 20 Pacer
Chris Moss 35 21:58 M45 9/30 65.55% 22 Pacer
John Burn 41 22:28 M40 3/18 61.65%
Ellie Dick 46 22:56 F35 1/10 65.99%
Ian Prime 92 25:03 M50 14/24 59.81% 25 Pacer
Rob Soames 153 28:03 M40 16/18 49.38% 28 Pacer
Louise Poole 196 30:57 F25 7/10 47.82% 31 Pacer
Jackie Moss 223 34:17 F35 7/9 43.90% 34 Pacer
Nancy Cubbon 236 37:08 F15 1/2 41.74%
Cathy Dean 247 44:15 F35 9/9 33.79%

Home > Results >February 2017

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links