Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results > December 2015

Press Reports: December 7th December 14th December 21st

Thursday 31st. December - BOWSTONES FELL RACE - Poynton- 6.8 miles /1066 ' ascent - (343 Ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Charmaine Wood 106 56:49 F35 9/44 11th Lady
Steve Webb 222 68:00 M40 70/85  

Sunday 27th December - QUEENS HEAD 5K ROAD RACE- Belper - (129 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 13 18:53 M40 5/34 50th Race during 2015

Sunday 27th December - ADLINGTON WINTER WARMER- 10K - (239 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Rob Parkin 85 51:46 M40 24/49  

Sunday 20th December - PORTMOUTH HALF MARATHON- (297 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Ian Prime 25 1:42:11 M50 5/44 PB

Sunday 20th December - CHRISTMAS CRACKER - Tittersworth Reservoir - 8 miles - (244 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 11 59:03 M40 4/50 First Harrier / Last Place
Dave Clark 35 1:05:45 M 19/52
Jo Moss 57 1:09:51 F40 2/34 3rd. Lady
Michelle Matthews 99 1:16:22 F35 2/11
Debbie Hill 106 1:19:21 F50 2/17 Equal 2nd Fancy Dress
Polly Kennerley 112 1:20:42 F40 10/34 Equal 2nd Dress
Carolyn Charlesworth 119 1:22:42 F40 11/34
Dave Taylor 126 1:23:32 M60 6/16
Tony(Banana) Smith 167 1:29:36 M60 11/16 Harriers Fancy Dress Winner
Dot Tanner 197 1:35:30 F60 1/1 F60 Winner and = 2 Fancy Dress
Fliss Doyle 244 2:16:46 F50 17/17  
Team Result    
Ladies Vets Team 1st. score=262 Jo, Michelle and Debbie

Wednesday 16th December - DERBY MIDWEEK RACES - Alvaston - 5k -(82 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 19 18:16 M40 4/17  

Saturday 12th December - NORTH STAFFS CC LEAGUE - Uttoxeter
Ladies 3.125 miles - 194 ran Team score (top 4 count) 188 - 4th Position in Division 2

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Jo Moss 27 23:13 F40 7/36  
Michelle Matthews 42 24:13 F35 9/35  
Ellie Dick 57 24:55 F35 13/35  
Paula Kennerley 62 25:06 F45 10/32  
Vicii Kirkpatrick 73 25:29 F40 18/36  
Maria Jensen 88 26:06 F35 19/35  
Carolyn Charlesworth 90 26:09 F40 19/36  
Debbie Hill 95 26:21 F55 6/17  
Mel Worthington 124 27:48 F40 27/36  
Louise Poole 140 28:53 F 27/35  
Beth Cliff 167 31:09 F 33/35  
Fliss Doyle 182 33:23 F55 15/17  

Saturday 12th December - NORTH STAFFS CC LEAGUE - Uttoxeter
Girls - 1.25 miles - (39 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Isobell Ashcroft 32 9:49 U13 Girls 7/36  

NORTH STAFFS XC LEAGUE 4 race summary - Ladies - 81 x 4 race qualifiers

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Team (top 4 count) 5th       5th of 14 teams in Division 2 - 748 points
Vets Team 4th       4th of 15 teams of 4 age 35+ - 748 points
Beth Cliff 67   F 13/13 639 points
Michelle Matthews 21   F35 5/15 173 points
Maria Jensen 40   F35 7/15 358 points
Jo Moss 14   F40 5/17 113 points
Vicii Kirkpatrick 33   F40 11/17 283 points

Saturday 12th December - NORTH STAFFS CC LEAGUE - Uttoxeter
Mens 5.87 miles - 261 ran - Team score (top 6 count) 464 - 9th Position in Division 1

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 40 36:11 M45 1/40  
Bryan Carr 45 36:27 M50 5/31  
Chris Moss 78 37:56 M45 7/40  
Peter Carvell 82 38:02 M40 17/48  
Mikko Kuronen 109 39:19 M55 2/16  
Stuart Rider 110 39:20 M 49/98  
Craig Hewitt 116 39:36 M 53/98  
Chris Hewitson 151 41:08 M 70/98  
Phil Dawson 181 42:50 M60 2/7  
Paul Steel 190 43:38 M45 28/40  
Nick Budd 212 45:09 M50 24/31  
Ian Prime 226 46:28 M50 25/31  
Nigel Poole 229 46:43 M55 12/16  
Paul Crean 235 47:16 M55 14/16  
Rob Parkin 238 47:48 M40 44/48  
Paul Birdsall 253 51:46 M40 48/48  

Saturday 12th December - NORTH STAFFS CC LEAGUE - Uttoxeter
Boys - 2.2 miles - 52 Ran

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Jamie Jensen 39 17:07 U13 boys    

NORTH STAFFS XC LEAGUE 4 race summary - Men

Full Name Position   Category Pos in Cat Comments
Team (top 6 count) 9th   Bryan C , Mikko , Phil and Nick. 9th of 10 teams in Division 1 - 2275 pts
MV50 Team (4 count) 1st.   Winning team : Bryan C , Mikko , Phil and Nick - 2706 pts
MV40 Team (6 count) 3rd.   Winning team : Bryan C , Mikko , Phil and Nick - 2693 pts.
Bryan Lomas 1st M45   Cup Winner . 197 pts
Chris Moss 3rd M45   Cup Winner 333 pts
Mikko Kuronen 1st. M55   Cup Winner 406 pts
Phil Dawson 3rd.   M60   Cup Winner 813 pts

Sunday 6th December - STOCKPORT 10 -10 miles - (1116 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Nick Budd 351 1:16:35 M50 33/142  
Rob Soames 817 1:30:39 M40 116/210  

Sunday 6th December - TATTON YULE YOMP -10K - (1080 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Phil Dawson 59 45:47 M60 1/17 Trophy Winner
Ellie Dick 148 50:01 F 10/261  
Vicii Kirkpatrick 202 51:51 F40 5/201  
Carolyn Charlesworth 247 53:07 F40 8/201  
Suzanne Roebuck 307 54:50 F40 18/201  
Ali McNinch 402 57:13 F40 35/201  
Sara Stead 419 57:42 F40 41/201  
Dave Fussell 428 57:54 M60 8/17  
Val Fussell 430 57:56 F60 1/19 Trophy Winner
Caroline Chandler 867 72:05 F40 148/201  

Saturday 5th December - CONGLETON PARKRUN- (116 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Grade % +Comments
Chris Moss 14 21:05 M45 2/14 67.27% (7 min/mile pacer)
Ian Prime 28 22:22 M50 6/12 66.47%
Jamie Jensen 32 22:58 M11-14 2/5 66.62% (1 second off a PB)
Nigel Poole 34 23:04 M55 1/8 68.35%
Jo Moss 55 24:44 F45 2/7 64.22% (8 min/mile pacer)
Paul Birdsall 67 26:01 M40 10/11 53.42%
Louise Poole 81 27:49 F25 1/1 53.21%
Jackie Ann Moss 82 27:58 F35 3/4 53.64% (9 min/mile pacer)
Sarah Richards 113 35:35 F35 9/9 44.22%

Home > Results > December 2015

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links