Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results > November 2015

Press Reports: November 2nd November 9th November 15th November 23rd November 29th

Sunday 29th November - BENIDORM HALF MARATHON - (1272 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Mikko Kuronen 43 1:23:17 M55 1/67 Prize Winner

Sunday 29th November - HAYLING ISLAND 10 MILE - (425 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Ian Prime 142 78:18 M50 27/54  

Saturday 28th November - CHEDDLETON CHRISTMAS PUDDING RACE - 10K - (297 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 19 39:02 M45 2/45 M45 Prize (1st. M45 won M40)
Craig Hewitt 37 41:48 M
Michelle Matthews 97 47:10 F35 1/12 12th Lady
Rob Parkin 172 52:49 M40 14/24

Sunday 22nd. November - MoRUN NOTTINGHAM- 10K - (677 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Louise Poole 660 01:28:26 F 226/231 Runner support team ( not racing)

Sunday 22nd. November - CLOWNE HALF MARATHON - (633 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 15 1:21:24 M40 4/177 Age rating 78.49%

Saturday 21st. November -CONGLETON PARKRUN- (150 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Grade % +Comments
Chris Moss 4 19:19 M45 1/16 73.43
Paul Steel 17 21:03 M45 2/16 69.52
Jack Sargeant 18 21:10 M20 1/2 60.94
Jo Moss 19 21:13 F45 1/10 74.86
Craig Hewitt 20 21:23 M30 1/7 61.03
Simon Higgins 21 21:32 M40 2/12 65.33
Nick Budd 28 22:29 M50 2/11 66.64
Ellie Dick 33 22:57 F35 3/10 65.36
Nigel Poole 38 23:06 M55 4/10 68.25
Vicii Kirkpatrick 47 23:35 F40 3/11 65.23 and PB
Paul Crean 48 23:37 M55 5/10 67.33
Steve Dunn 49 23:42 M50 4/11 63.22
Michael Stanley 51 24:00 M45 7/16 59.1
Tony Smith 54 24:07 M60 1/2 66.48
Mel Worthington 56 24:12 F40 4/11 64.53
Debbie Hill 60 24:38 F55 1/3 72.53
Paul Birdsall 91 26:45 M40 10/12 51.78
Dave Taylor 101 27:19 M65 2/3 61.38
Louise Poole 103 27:30 F25 2/5 53.82

Saturday 14th November - NORTH STAFFS XC LEAGUE - PARK HALL
Ladies 3.5 miles - 199 ran - Team total score,top 4 count, 141 - 4th Position in Division 2 (Ladies best team result since 2010)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Charmaine Wood 19 25:29 F35 3/40  
Jo Moss 28 26:42 F40 7/35  
Michelle Matthews 43 27:59 F35 10/40  
Vicii Kirkpatrick 51 28:18 F40 15/35  
Marie Jensen 86 29:51 F35 18/40  
Debbie Steel 100 31:12 F40 22/35  
Mel Worthington 110 31:57 F40 24/35  
Beth Cliff 151 34:45 F 42/58  
Jackie Moss 161 35:27 F35 33/40 X-Country debut

Saturday 14th November - NORTH STAFFS XC LEAGUE - PARK HALL
Mens 6.5 miles - 307 ran - Team score ,top 6 count, 464 - 5th Position in Division 1

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 48 42:46 M45 2/53  
Bryan Carr 64 43:54 M50 5/38  
Chris Moss 72 44:17 M45 6/53  
Pete Carvell 85 44:57 M40 17/56  
Mikko Kuronen 93 45:31 M55 2/19 Same time as M55 winner
Craig Hewitt 102 46:12 M 53/106  
Chris Hewitson 133 48:02 M 64/106  
Stuart Rider 145 48:19 M 65/106 CH Debut Race
Simon Higgins 182 50:41 M40 35/56 X-Country debut
Phil Dawson 219 52:06 M60 4/13  
Nick Budd 236 53:11 M50 27/38 CH Debut Race
Rob Parkin 253 54:22 M40 51/56  
Ian Prime 273 57:01 M50 37/38 X-Country debut
Nigel Poole 280 57:55 M55 15/19 X-Country debut
Paul Crean 281 57:58 M55 16/19  
Paul Birdsall 295 60:25 M40 56/56  
Dave Taylor 297 60:42 M65 7/8  

Saturday 14th November - NORTH STAFFS XC LEAGUE - PARK HALL
1.7 miles - 41 ran

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Jamie Jensen 26 11:14 U 13 Boys    

Saturday 14th November - NORTH STAFFS XC LEAGUE - PARK HALL
1.7 miles - 40 ran

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comments
Isobel Ashcroft 19 10:23 U 13 Girls    

Sunday 8th November - COASTAL WINDMILL 10K - Lytham - (767 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comment
Rob Parkin 100 48.2 M40    

Sunday 8th November - ROACHES FELL RACE - Meerebrook - 15miles/3700' ascent - (146 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comment
Mark Taylor 52 02:49:53 M 24/39  

Saturday 7th November -LANGLEY 7- 670' ascent - (263 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comment
Bryan Lomas 13 44:14 M45 2/27  
Brian Evans 19 44:59 M50 1/18 Prize Winner
Mikko Kuronen 22 46:22 M55 1/15 Prize Winner
Craig Hewitt 52 49.46 M 22/41  
Jo Moss 63 50:46 F45 2/18 Distance PB
Phil Dawson 93 53:24 M60 4/10  
Michelle Matthews 136 57:13 F35 9/23  
Rob Parkin 142 57:46 M40 19/26  
Tony Smith 163 59:39 M60 10/10  
Harry Stubbs 183 61:53 M65 6/11  
Dave Taylor 222 65:40 M65 9/11  
Laura Stubbs 227 66:04 F 20/24  

Within Langley 7: Cheshire vs North Wales 4 per team ,Cheshire Ladies won 8 -14

Full Name Ladies Position Time Category Pos in Cat Competition Position
Elizabeth Relondeau 1 46:41 F35 1 1 (Cheshire)
Katie Latham 2 47:56 F35 1 2 (Cheshire)
          3,4 (North Wales)
Diane Bygrave 10 50:43 F40 2 5 (Cheshire)
Jo Moss 11 50:46 F45 2 6 (Cheshire)
          7,8 (North Wales)

Saturday 7th November - CONGLETON PARKRUN - (115 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comment
Jamie Moss 7 20:56 M11-14 1/6 67.75 and PB
Chris Moss 8 21:04 M45 1/13 67.33 ,7min/mile pacer
Charmaine Wood 11 21:18 F35 1/8 70.66
Nick Budd 20 22:27 M50 4/13 66.74, new member
Nigel Poole 28 22:53 M55 3/5 68.6
Jamie Jensen 33 23:18 M11-14 3/6 65.67
Michael Stanley 41 23:53 M45 7/13 59.39
Maria Jensen 48 25:01 F35 3/8 60.49 ,8min/mile pacer
Louise Poole 65 26:26 F25 1/2 55.98
Paul Birdsall 69 26:58 M40 10/13 51.36
Jackie Anne Moss 77 28:14 F35 7/8 53.13, 9min/mile pacer
Andy Billingsley 93 30.08 M50 13/13 50.17,10min/mile pacer

Sunday 1st. November - BILLERICAY 10K - (567 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comment
Paul Birdsall 321 55.5 M40 105/131 Return from injury

Sunday 1st. November - DOVEDALE DASH - THORPE - 4.75 miles - (1316 started, 1274 ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos in Cat Comment
Charmaine Wood 248 40:02      

Home > Results > November 2015

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links