Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results > July 2014

Press Reports July 13th July 31st

Thursday 31st July - THE SALE SIZZLERS RACE 3 (417ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bill Boynton 250 21:56 V60 9  

Sunday 27th July - GREAT WARFORD 10 MILE ROAD RACE (279ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 17 01:00:56 V45 1 1st V45 prize
Craig Hewitt 95 01:11:47 M    
Charmaine Wood 112 01:13:45 L35 6 PB
Michelle Matthews 184 01:23:22 L35 15  
Paul Crean 193 01:23:51 V55 10  
Liz Smart 248 01:33:20 L55 7  

Sunday 27th July - TENBY 10K (557ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Dave Taylor 151 00:48:08 V60 4\17  

Thursday 24th July - RUDYARD SUMMER SERIES (195ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 28 00:32:43 M40 6\23  
Craig Hewitt 43 00:34:08 M16 19\40  
Charmaine Wood 69 00:36:03 F16 5\28  
Matt Belford 77 00:36:54 M16 28\40  
Michelle Matthews 101 00:38:59 F16 11\28  
Debbie Hill 113 00:39:54 F50 3\11  
Dave Taylor 115 00:40:08 M60 3\10  
Paul Crean 120 00:40:38 M55 8\15  
Heather Jackson 126 00:41:05 F16 13\28  
Judith Newham 128 00:41:09 F40 6\11  
Lisa Byrne 134 00:41:42 F16 15\28  
Jaquie Moss 150 00:44:04 F16 20\28  
Ella Lyman 165 00:46:40 F45 9\11  

Thursday 24th July - RUDYARD SUMMER SERIES FUN RUN (42ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
James Newham 7   FRMO    
Nathaniel Amrane 8   FRMO    
Talia O達rien 24   FRFO    
Floyd O達rien 38   FRMO    

SMAC SUMMER SERIES 2014 OVERALL RANKINGS - MEN (7 races to qualify)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 10   M40 4\17  
Matt Belford 40   M16 18\25  
Paul Crean 56   M55 4\9  

SMAC SUMMER SERIES 2014 OVERALL RANKINGS - WOMEN (7 races to qualify)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Charmaine Wood 4   F16 3\13  
Jo Moss 6   F40 1\4 1st F40
Michelle Matthews 9   F16 6\13  
Debbie Hill 10   F50 1\4 1st F50
Jaquie Moss 22   F16 12\13  

SMAC SUMMER SERIES 2014 OVERALL RANKINGS - FUN RUN (7 races to qualify)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Talia O達rien 4   FRF 4\7  
Floyd O達rien 16   FRM 16\17  

Sunday 20th July - GREAT HUCKLOW FELL RACE (139ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 8 00:50:46 V40    

Saturday 19th July - SNOWDON MOUNTAIN RACE (611ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss 196 01:07:49 M40-44 39\103  
Debbie Hill 424 01:19:23 F50-55 2\13  
Heather Jackson 447 01:20:08 FOPEN 27\67  
Judith Newham 450 01:20:14 F45-49 8\24  
Sara Stead 479 01:22:47 FOPEN 32\67  
Polly Kennerley 575 01:32:33 F40-44 19\26  

Thursday 17th July - THE SALE SIZZLERS RACE 2 (438ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bill Boynton 223 21:44:00 V70 1\3  

Thursday 17th July - BIDDULPH GRANGE SUMMER SERIES (133ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 14 00:30:46 M40 3\14  
Craig Hewitt 39 00:33:57 M16 23\42  
Charmaine Wood 49 00:35:26 F16 3\13  
Matt Belford 54 00:36:15 M16 29\42  
Jo Moss 55 00:36:22 F40 2\12  
Michelle Matthews 72 00:38:42 F16 6\13  
Debbie Hill 78 00:39:30 F50 2\6  
Paul Crean 79 00:39:37 M55 4\8  
Dave Taylor 86 00:40:22 M60 4\8  
Jaquie Moss 106 00:44:51 F16 10\13  

Thursday 17th July - BIDDULPH GRANGE SUMMER SERIES JUNIORS (17ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jamie Moss 14 00:11:42 JM13    

Thursday 17th July - BIDDULPH GRANGE SUMMER SERIES FUN RUN (36ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Nathaniel Amrane 8   FRMO    
Owen Jones 10   FRMO    
James Newham 13   FRMO    
Talia O達rien 19   FRFO    
Izzy Matthews 28   FRFO    
Floyd O達rien 31   FRMO    

Wednesday 16th July - FOREST FIVE (90ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 10 00:38:37 M40 5\31  
Chris Moss 14 00:40:05 M40 8\31  
Pete Newham 28 00:42:45 M40 13\31  
Dave Clark 31 00:42:53 M 12\20  
Chris Hewitson 33 00:43:05 M 14\20  
Craig Hewitt 35 00:43:13 M 15\20  
Dave Taylor 56 00:50:46 M60 2\3  
Michelle Matthews 59 00:51:26 F 5\13  
Maria Jenson 83 00:59:26 F 12\13  

Sunday 13th July - PEAK FOREST FELL RACE (74ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 3 00:43:14 M40 3\10 3rd over all
Chris Moss 7 00:45:37 M40 4\10  
Charmaine Wood 28 00:53:31 WSEN 3\7 3rd female
Michelle Matthews 40 00:56:09 WSEN 4\7  
Debbie Hill 41 00:56:54 W50 1\5  
Judith Newham 45 00:58:38 W45 1\2  

Saturday 12th July - BUXTON CARNIVAL 4MILES (187ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 15 00:24:08 M40 4\15  
Jo Moss 74 00:29:06 F40 2\9  

Thursday 10th July - IPSTONES SUMMER SERIES (135ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 9 00:38:19 M40 3\17
Craig Hewitt 25 00:42:56 M16 15\35
Charmaine Wood 49 00:46:21 F16 3\16
Matt Belford 53 00:47:22 M16 25\35
Jo Moss 60 00:48:10 F40 1\8
Dave Taylor 72 00:49:39 M60 4\9
Michelle Matthews 73 00:49:40 F16 5\16
Debbie Hill 76 00:50:10 F50 1\6
Judith Newham 80 00:52:50 F45 1\4
Paul Crean 84 00:53:03 F55 5\11
Lisa Byrne 88 00:53:46 F16 7\16
Helen Jeffery 101 00:56:43 F16 11\16
Jaquie Moss 103 00:56:59 F16 12\16
Lucy Rusbridge 106 00:57:26 F40 4\8

Thursday 10th July - IPSTONES SUMMER SERIES FUN RUN (131ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
James Newham 5   FRMO    
Nathaniel Amrane 7   FRMO    
Talia O達rien 19   FRFO    

Sunday 6th July - CONISTON MARATHON (280ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Smith 34th 03:59:29 M40    

Sunday 6th July - CHESTERFIELD SPIRE 10MILES (225ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 7 01:02:43 M40 1st 1st vet

Thursday 3rd July - SHUTLINGSLOE SUMMER SERIES (178ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 12 00:28:28 M40 4\26  
Pete Newham 30 00:30:41 M40 8\26  
Craig Hewitt 53 00:32:30 M16 24\43  
Matt Belford 77 00:34:51 M16 32\43  
Jo Moss 84 00:35:15 F40 2\14  
Michelle Matthews 103 00:36:51 F16 10\22  
Debbie Hill 107 00:37:04 F50 1\9  
Paul Crean 111 00:37:35 M55 4\11  
Judith Newham 112 00:37:38 F45 2\6  
Jaquie Moss 146 00:42:41 F16 17\22  
Helen Jeffery 154 00:44:51 F16 20\22  

Thursday 3rd July - SHUTLINGSLOE SUMMER SERIES JUNIORS (19ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jamie Moss 8 00:15:01 JM13    
Archie Rushbridge 13 00:18:29 JM11    
Jack NcNinch 14 00:18:30 JM12    

Thursday 3rd July - SHUTLINGSLOE SUMMER SERIES FUN RUN (39ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
James Newham 12   FRMO    
Talia O達rien 25   FRFO    
Floyd O達rien 38   FRMO    

Home > Results > July 2014

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links