Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results > June 2014

Press Reports June 9th June 16th

Sunday 29th June - BAKEWELL PUDDING FELL RACE (177ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 12 00:43:04 M40 2/45  

Sunday 29th June - LANGLEY FETE FELL RACE (42ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Rob Parkin 37 00:30:44 M40    

Saturday 28th June - WHALEY WALTZ FELL RACE (163ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Rob Parkin 116 00:56:41 M40 39/45  

Thursday 26th June - ROACHES SUMMER SERIES (157ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 13 00:42:25 M40 3/26  
Chris Moss 21 00:44:31 M40 4/26  
Matt Belford 67 00:50:41 M16 31/40  
Charmaine Wood 68 00:51:00 F16 3/20  
Michelle Matthews 84 00:53:51 F16 6/20  
Rob Parkin 94 00:54:45 M40 23/26  
Dave Taylor 96 00:55:29 M60 4/7  
Paul Crean 97 00:55:40 M55 6/11  
Lisa Byrne 119 00:59:08 F16 13/20  
Helen Jeffery 123 01:00:25 F16 15/20  
Lucy Rusbridge 124 01:00:26 F40 4/7  

Thursday 26th June - ROACHES SUMMER SERIES FUN RUN (35ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Talia O達rien 17   FRFO    
Floyd O達rien 34   FRMO    

Saturday 21st June - BOSLEY FELL RUN (101ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Pete Newham 13 00:36:12 MV40 6/28  
Dave Clark 16 00:37:15 M 7/17  
Charmaine Wood 36 00:41:11 F 1/11  
Debbie Hill 55 00:43:45 FV50 3/11  
Dave Taylor 56 00:44:04 MV60 7/11  
Rob Parkin 59 00:44:21 MV40 22/28  
Michelle Matthews 64 00:44:48 F 4/11  
Jude Newham 67 00:45:19 FV40 6/11  
Sara Stead 72 00:46:39 F 5/11  
Helen Jeffery 88 00:50:10 F 9/11  

Saturday 21st June - SOUTH DOWNS TRAIL HALF MARATHON (280ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Ian Prime 91 02:23:26 MV40 24/65  

Thursday 19th June - BUXTON SUMMER SERIES (150ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 14 00:31:58 M40 5/22  
Craig Hewitt 35 00:35:03 M16 15/29  
Charmaine Wood 51 00:36:52 F16 3/28  
Matt Belford 54 00:37:14 M16 20/29  
Jo Moss 60 00:38:12 F40 1/7  
Debbie Hill 74 00:39:55 F50 2/9  
Michelle Matthews 78 00:40:29 F16 9/28  
Paul Crean 80 00:40:43 M55 3/10  
Heather Jackson 87 00:41:48 F16 10/28  
Lisa Byrne 96 00:43:11 F16 13/28  
Lucy Rusbridge 105 00:44:43 F40 4/7  
Ella Lyman 110 00:45:59 F45 4/9  
Helen Jeffery 121 00:48:16 F16 19/28  
Jaquie Moss 123 00:49:06 F16 21/28  

Thursday 19th June - BUXTON SUMMER SERIES FUN RUN (43ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Talia O達rien 24   FRFO    
Floyd O達rien 43   FRMO    

Tuesday 17th June - CALTON FELL RACE (95ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss 12 00:39:10 M40 6/25  
Jo Moss 41 00:45:50 W40 3/7 3rd Lady
Debbie Hill 44 00:46:12 W50 1/6 1st V50
Rob Parkin 47 00:46:58 M40 17/25  
Dave Taylor 49 00:47:08 M60 3/8  
Michelle Matthews 61 00:48:00      

Sunday 15th June - PASSING CLOUDS RACE (178ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Dave Clark 31 01:24:59 M 18/45  

Saturday 14th June - ISLE OF SKYE HALF (450ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 12 01:21:17 MV40 4/39  

Thursday 12th June - OAKAMOOR SUMMER SERIES (74ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Craig Hewitt 51 00:37:50 M16 27\48  
Charmaine Wood 56 00:38:08 F16 3/26  
Matt Belford 64 00:39:01 M16 32/48  
Jo Moss 72 00:39:42 F40 2/12  
Rob Parkin 89 00:41:14 M40 19/24  
Debbie Hill 93 00:41:35 F50 2/12  
Michelle Matthews 94 00:41:42 F16 8/26  
Paul Crean 109 00:44:09 M55 7/13  
Lisa Byrne 122 00:46:28 F16 15/26  
Lucy Rusbridge 124 00:47:01 F40 5/12  
Ali McNinch 134 00:48:49 F40 6/12  
Jaquie Moss 147 00:50:59 F16 20/26  

Thursday 12th June - OAKAMOOR SUMMER SERIES FUN RUN (34ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Talia O達rien 14   FRFO    
Floyd O達rien 31   FRMO    

Sunday 8th June - EDALE FELL RACE (225ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 36 00:43:09 M40 14/63  
Charmaine Wood 146 00:54:17 W Senior 11/22  
Michelle Matthews 172 00:57:47 W Senior 14/22  

Sunday 8th June - POTTERS ARF (1533ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Carr 34 01:26:28 M50     2nd M50
Rob Parkin 399 01:49:25 M40    
Andrew Bell 687 01:57:58 M50    

Friday 6th June - CASTLETON FELL RACE (238ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 36 00:51:54 M40 12/67  

Thursday 5th June - WETTON SUMMER SERIES (138ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 10 00:43:32 M40 4/23  
Pete Newham 17 00:45:33 M40 6/23  
Charmaine Wood 50 00:52:25 F16 3/21  
Jo Moss 58 00:54:08 F40 1/5  
Matt Belford 64 00:55:02 M16 27/37  
Debbie Hill 72 00:55:59 F50 2/6  
Rob Parkin 73 00:56:19 M40 19/23  
Dave Taylor 77 00:57:00 M60 3/7  
Chris Thomas 80 00:57:14 M55 3/11  
Michelle Matthews 89 00:59:14 F16 8/21  
Ella Lyman 125 01:11:55 F45 4/5  
Helen Jeffery 126 01:12:51 F16 18/21  
Jaquie Moss 127 01:12:51 F16 19/21  

Thursday 5th June - WETTON SUMMER SERIES - FUN RUN (30ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Talia O達rien 15   FRFO    
Floyd O鍛rien 28   FRMO    

Wednesday 4th June - CALVER PEAK FELL RACE (230ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 22 00:35:11 MV40 6/51  

Sunday 1st June - PONTEVEDRA ITU DUATHLON WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bill Boynton   02:38:56 MV70 3/10 bronze medal

Home > Results > June 2014

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links