Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results > June 2013

Saturday 29th June - WHALEY WALTZ (243ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Pete Carvell 47 00:47:34 M    
Debbie Hill 144 00:56:18 F50 1 / 9 1st F50
Polly Kennerley 164 00:58:17 F40 3 / 15  
Alex McCormick 166 00:58:34 M50 21 / 28  
Dave Taylor 172 00:59:31 M60 4 / 7  
Suzanne Roebuck 205 01:04:57 F40 4 / 7  

Thursday 27th June - WETTON SUMMER SERIES (112ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Pete Newham 11 00:43:49 M40 5 / 15  
Gayle Evans 46 00:51:45 F40 1 / 5  
Debbie Hill 47 00:51:51 F50 1 / 4  
Paul Crean 48 00:52:17 M55 3 / 16  
Matt Belford 55 00:53:40 M 18 / 28  
Dave Taylor 60 00:54:44 M60 2 / 4  
Polly Kennerley 64 00:55:02 F40 3 / 5  
Jude Newham 72 00:57:04 F40 4 / 5  

Sunday 23rd June - SHREWSBURY MARATHON (387ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Phil Dawson 101 03:38:54 M60 2 / 10  
Jo Moss 102 03:38:54 F40 2 / 17 9th Lady

Sunday 23rd June - STONE ST MICHAELS 10K (588ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Charmaine Wood 213 00:46:35 F 14 / 72  

Thursday 20th June - BUXTON SUMMER SERIES (172ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss 15 00:32:14 M40 4 / 22  
Pete Newham 21 00:33:01 M40 6 / 22  
Matt Belford 72 00:38:22 M 29 / 38  
Debbie Hill 80 00:39:50 F50 2 / 5  
Polly Kennerley 82 00:39:50 F40 2 / 13  
Derek Dale 100 00:41:11 M65 3 / 6  
Jude Newham 102 00:41:16 F40 6 / 13  
Dave Taylor 128 00:57:30 M60 5 / 8  
Heather Jackson 105 00:41:21 F 6 / 15  
Suzanne Roebuck 129 00:44:36 F40 9 / 13  
Helen Jeffery 132 00:45:21 F 11 / 15  
Ali McNinch 154 00:49:05 F40 11 / 13  

Tuesday 18th June - CARLTON FELL RACE (131ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
James Pearce 3 00:36:16 M40 2 / 35  
Bryan Lomas 7 00:37:38 M40 4 / 35  
Pete Newham 10 00:38:35 M40 5 / 35  
Tim Claughton 38 00:44:15 M40 13 / 35  
Debbie Hill 53 00:47:12 L50 2 / 5  
Gayle Evans 55 00:47:39 L40 4 / 16 1st L40 prize
Jude Newham 72 00:50:04 L40 8 / 16  

Saturday 15th June - BUCKDEN PIKE MENS FELL RACE (283ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 128 00:41:24 M40 25 / 43  
Bryan Carr 130 00:41:28 M50 11 / 35  

Thursday 13th June - ROACHES SUMMER SERIES (181ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Chris Moss 17 00:43:48 M40 6 / 23  
Pete Newham 19 00:44:28 M40 7 / 23  
Mick Byrne 69 00:52:13 M 23 / 41  
Polly Kennerley 82 00:52:14 F40 3 / 12  
Paul Crean 83 00:53:07 M55 4 / 19  
Debbie Hill 88 00:53:32 F50 2 / 4  
Jude Newham 125 00:56:56 F40 9 / 12  
Dave Taylor 128 00:57:30 M60 5 / 8  
Suzanne Robuck 133 00:58:21 F40 10 / 12  
Lisa Byrne 136 00:58:51 F 12 / 20  
Ali McNinch 162 01:04:31 F40 11 / 12  

Sunday 9th June - POTTERS HALF MARATHON (1320ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Jason Chappell 214 01:40:18 M    
Vicky Crockett 559 01:52:45 F35    
Andrew Bell 692 01:57:32 M50    

Saturday 8th June - BOSLEY FETE FELL RACE (137ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Pete Newham 20 00:35:03 M40 7 / 28  
Andy Roberts 30 00:36:09 M40 9 / 28  
Heather Jackson 69 00:42:12 F 4 / 11  
Chris Thomas 81 00:43:57 M50 10 / 18  
Debbie Hill 91 00:45:19 F50 1 / 10  
Dave Taylor 92 00:45:19 M60 9 / 14  
Jude Newham 93 00:45:34 F40 6 / 20  

Saturday 8th June - BOSLEY FETE JUNIOR FELL RACE

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Lizzy Newham 4 00:20:57 Girl   2nd girl

Friday 7th June - CASTLETON FELL RACE (287ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 33 00:49:52 M40 8 / 84  

Thursday 6th June - SHUTLINGSLOE SUMMER SERIES (135ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Pete Newham 11 00:29:45 M40 2 / 15  
Mick Byrne 43 00:34:30 M 18 / 36  
Paul Crean 53 00:35:48 M55 3 / 17  
Chris Thomas 60 00:36:34 M55 4 / 17  
Polly Kennerley 71 0037:17 F40 2 / 7  
Heather Jackson 72 00:37:18 F 4 / 16  
Jude Newham 84 00:38:31 F40 5 / 7  
Suzanne Robuck 87 00:39:15 F40 6 / 7  
Lisa Byrne 97 00:40:47 F 9 / 16  
Ali McNinch 112 00:43:36 F40 9 / 10  

Wednesday 5th June - CALVER PEAK FELL RACE (210ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Bryan Lomas 17 00:34:57 M40 6 / 51  

Sunday 2nd June - BANGOR 10K (290ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Dave Campbell 211 00:58:41 M50 19 / 22  

Saturday 1st June - WINCLE TROUT RUN (304ran)

Full Name Position Time Category Pos In Cat Comments
Steve Webb 83 00:47:54 M 32 / 71  
Gayle Evans 126 00:50:40 L40 7 / 43  
Andy Eaton 133 00:51:02 M 44 / 71  
Lee Wood 143 00:51:34 M40 52 / 69  
Debbie Hill 148 00:52:10 L50 1 / 27 1st Lady Vet 50
Polly Kennerley 166 00:54:21 L40 12 / 43  
Heather Jackson 169 00:54:26 L 11 / 28  
Steve Burns 172 00:54:38 M 55 / 71  
Dave Taylor 184 00:55:41 M60 10 / 21  
Chris Thomas 196 00:56:46 M50 31 / 45  
Jackie Kilding 218 00:58:54 L50 10 / 27  
Alex McCormick 219 00:58:54 M50 34 / 45  
Dot Tanner 222 00:59;14 L50 11 / 27  
Laura Stubbs 232 01:01:01 L 22 / 28  
Harry Stubbs 233 01:01:01 M60 16 / 21  
Grant Silk 254 01:03:22 M60 17 / 21  
Ali McNinch 258 01:03:47 L40 31 / 43  

Home > Results > June 2013

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links