Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results > August 2010

Sunday 29th August - FLEETWOOD HALF MARATHON (310 ran)

Dave Campbell 181st 01:52:10  

Tuesday 24th August - GUESS YOUR TIME - 8.25 miles (23 ran)

Tim Claughton 1st -1:25  Our winner
Pete Carvell 2nd +1:39  
Pete Nolan 3rd +2:30    
Nick Playford 4th +5:40  
Dave Taplin 5th +6:33 Joint fastest 76:33
Terry Dykes 6th +7:42   
Dave Taylor 7th +7:49    
Rob Davies 8th +8:20   
Dave Campbell 9th +8:25   
Chris Thomas 10th +8:30    
Ian Hamilton-Frey 11th +8:40    
Jerry Comerford 12th +8:41    
Malcolm Jackson 13th +8:50   
Tony Smith 14th +9:06   
Gayle Evans 15th +9:14   
Debbie Hill =16th +9:30   
Sandre Jackson =16th +9:30   
Derek Dale 18th +9:40   
Laura Stubbs 19th +10:11   
Jon Smith 20th +11:38   
Paul Sellers 21st +13:33 Joint fastest 76:33
John Bushby 22nd +17:42   
Phil Dawson 23rd +22:25 Our next year's organiser

Sunday 22nd August - LEEK HALF MARATHON (174 ran)

Bryan Lomas 17th 01:27:46  
Phil Dawson 46th 01:36:44  
Alex McCormick 72nd 01:40:18  
Annie Lomas 75th 01:40:51 1st LV40
Debbie Hill 120th 01:49:55 1st LV50
Rob Davies 158th 01:57:50  

Tuesday 17th August - HORSESHOE HOBBLE (19 ran)

Name Actual Time Corrected Time  
Matt Plummer 52:56 44:56  
Tony Smith 53:19 45:19  
John Bushby 54:19 39:49  
Paul Sellers 54:34 42:04  
Chris Thomas 54:34 44:34  
Ann Lomas 54:50 42:20  
Dave S Taylor 55:11 44:41  
James Wood 55:19 35:19  
Peter Carvell 55:24 36:54  
Jim Bradbury 55:33 45:33  
Debbie Hill 55:49 44:49  
Alex McCormick 56:25 40:25  
Simon Hill 56:34 48:34  
Dave Campbell 56:54 52:54  
Derek Dale 57:35 48:35  
Katie Nuttall 57:35 50:35  
Laura Stubbs 58:03 46:03  
Harry Stubbs 58:21 47:21  
Ruth Barry 61:19 45:19  

Sunday 15th August - GREAT WARFORD 10m (363 ran)

James Woods 19th 01:01:14  
Phil Dawson 91st 01:08:39  
Alex McCormick 122nd 01:10:58  

Thursday 12th August - SUMMER SERIES - RUDYARD LAKE - SENIORS (174 ran)

Bryan Carr 13th 00:29:54 3rd MV45
James Wood 15th 00:30:07  
Pete Newham 17th 00:30:48 2nd MV40
Andy Roberts 19th 00:31:22 3rd MV40
James Pearce 20th 00:31:31 4th MV40
Peter Carvell 22nd 00:31:41  
Chris Hirst 40th 00:34:16  
Ruth Barry 47th 00:35:02 3rd Lady
Julian Barry 50th 00:35:15  
Annie Lomas 62nd 00:35:58 5th Lady 1st LV40
Bryan Lomas 63rd 00:35:59  
Laura Stubbs 82nd 00:37:24  
Pete Doyle 87th 00:37:37  
Dave Taylor 95th 00:38:26 5th MV60
Chris Thomas 97th 00:38:40  
Jim Bradbury 101st 00:38:57 3rd MV65
Jo Moss 103rd 00:39:12 3rd LV35
Derek Dale 112th 00:40:32 4th MV65
Jude Newham 117th 00:40:52 3rd LV40
Lisa Riches 120th 00:41:05  
Grant Silk 126th 00:42:03  
Lynne Roberts 164th 00:47:26 5th LV40

Thursday 12th August - SUMMER SERIES - RUDYARD LAKE - JUNIORS (28 ran)

Jake Roberts 20th 00:18:29  

Thursday 12th August - SUMMER SERIES - RUDYARD LAKE - FUN RUN (20 ran)

James Newham 12th    

Sunday 8th August - LONG TOUR OF BRADWELL FELL RACE, 31m/6300' (108 ran)

Bryan Lomas 5th 05:37:18  
Bryan Carr 9th 05:58:13  

Sunday 8th August - MEERBROOK 15K (279 ran)

James Wood 22nd 01:01:04  
Pete Newham 25th 01:02:23 4th MV40
Chris Moss 38th 01:05:08  
Phil Dawson 73rd 01:09:03 6th MV55
Annie Lomas 99th 01:12:21 2nd FV40
Dave Taylor 138th 01:17:40 5th MV60
Pete Doyle 146th 01:18:21  
Chris Thomas 167th 01:20:40  
Jude Newham 189th 01:24:28  

Saturday 7th August - TEGG'S NOSE 7.5m, 1600' (111 finished)

James Wood 6th 58:41    
Pete Newham 10th 1:00:163rd V40
Pete Doyle 80th 1:19:36    
Jude Newham 92nd 1:25:09     

Saturday 7th August - BORROWDALE FELL 17m/6500' (387 ran)

Andy Roberts 142nd 04:24:28  

Thursday 5th August - SUMMER SERIES - LEEK RUGBY CLUB - FUN RUN (23 ran)

Jamie Moss 9th    
Cara Moss 17th    
Talia O'Brien 20th    

Thursday 5th August - SUMMER SERIES - LEEK RUGBY CLUB - JUNIORS (25 ran)

Jake Roberts 18th 00:20:22  

Thursday 5th August - SUMMER SERIES - LEEK RUGBY CLUB - SENIORS (157 ran)

Pete Newham 12th 00:30:26 2nd MV40
James Pearce 16th 00:31:11 3rd MV40
Chris Moss 25th 00:32:45 6th MV40
Andy Roberts 33rd 00:33:44  
Chris Hirst 40th 00:34:40  
Ruth Barry 41st 00:34:57 2nd Lady
Annie Lomas 57th 00:35:50 4th Lady 1st FV40
Debbie Hill 77th 00:37:17 1st FV50
Laura Stubbs 84th 00:37:58  
Gill Armstrong 85th 00:38:02 2nd FV40
Dave Taylor 86th 00:38:03 4th MV60
Chris Thomas 93rd 00:38:57 6th MV55
Jim Bradbury 98th 00:39:15 4th MV65
Jo Moss 101st 00:39:48 3rd FV35
Jude Newham 104th 00:40:11 4th FV40
Derek Dale 111th 00:41:01 5th MV65
Nicholas Playford 114th 00:41:26  
Lisa Riches 122nd 00:42:35  
Simon Wadsworth 153rd 00:48:25  

Home > Results > August 2010

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links