Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results > August 2009

Sunday 30 August - LEEK HALF MARATHON (270 ran)

Simon Jackson 27th 1:29:08 6th MV45
Alex McCormick 54th 1:33:09  
Jason Chappell 55th 1:33:09  
Pete Doyle 114th 1:44:48  
Debbie Hill 130th 1:48:48 2nd LV45
Paula Kennerley 141st 1:49:50 4th LV40
Fliss Doyle 149th 1:51:02 4th LV50

Thursday 20th August - SUMMER SERIES - RUDYARD LAKE - FUN RUN (34 Ran)

Rosie Pearce 7th    
Lizzy Newham 13th    
Joseph Pearce 15th    
Emily Roberts 24th    
James Newham 28th    
Talia O'Brian 33rd    

Thursday 20th August - SUMMER SERIES - RUDYARD LAKE - JUNIORS (34 Ran)

Jake Roberts 17th 00:17:53  

Thursday 20th August - SUMMER SERIES - RUDYARD LAKE - SENIORS (212 Ran)

Bryan Carr 6th 0:29:07 1st MV45
James Wood 11th 0:29:50  
James Pearce 14th 00:30:06 1st MV40
Andy Roberts 18th 00:30:49 4th MV40
Pete Newham 21st 00:31:18 6th MV40
Alex McCormick 41st 00:33:49 6th MV45
Julian Barry 42nd 00:33:50 1st MV55
Mick Byrne 64th 00:35:13  
Rob Parkin 81st 00:36:40  
Pete Doyle 85th 00:36:59  
Harry Stubbs 95th 00:37:17 3rd MV60
Seaton Kennerley 97th 00:37:26  
Paula Kennerley 101st 00:37:37  
Jo Moss 105th 00:37:51  
Bill Boynton 109th 00:38:07  
Derek Dale 120th 00:38:43  
Debbie Hill 124th 00:39:16  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 125th 00:39:18  
Jude Newham 138th 00:39:55  
Fliss Doyle 139th 00:39:57  
Laura Stubbs 143rd 00:40:06  
Grant Silk 147th 00:40:13  
Ian Hamilton-Fey 151st 00:40:34  
Nicholas Playford 160th 00:41:12  
Lisa Riches 161st 00:41:18  
Simon Hills 164th 00:41:25  
Terry Dykes 176th 00:42:06  
Dave Campbell 178th 00:42:24  
Dot Tanner 184th 00:43:14  
Austin Farr 192nd 00:45:07  
Len Frodsham 201st 00:47:46  
Vicky Crockett 203rd 00:47:55  

Saturday 15th August - RACE THE TRAIN - QUARRY CHALLENGE, TYWYN 10k (337 Ran - 1st 65 beat the train!)

David Green 220th 01:06:06  

Thursday 13th August - CUERDEN VALLEY BADGER 10K TRAIL RACE (149 Ran)

Katie Deem 148th 01:10:53  

Thursday 13th August - SUMMER SERIES - CHEDDLETON - FUN RUN (23 Ran)

Lizzy Newham 8th    
Talia O'Brian 22nd    

Thursday 13th August - SUMMER SERIES - CHEDDLETON - SENIORS (155 Ran)

James Wood 5th 0:27:28 5th overall
Pete Newham 12th 00:29:15 1st MV40
Alex McCormick 30th 00:32:24 3rd MV45
Julian Barry 32nd 00:32:40 1st MV55
Mick Byrne 42nd 00:33:57  
Gill Armstrong 55th 00:35:42 1st FV35 and 1st Lady
Malcolm Jackson 60th 00:36:05 6th MV45
Pete Doyle 61st 00:36:09 5th MV50
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 77th 00:37:04 1st MV65
Harry Stubbs 79th 00:37:09 6th MV60
Seaton Kennerley 83rd 00:37:28  
Derek Dale 86th 00:37:41 2nd MV65
Paula Kennerley 87th 00:37:47 1st FV40
Jo Moss 90th 00:37:50 2nd FV35
Harold Pinkney 93rd 00:38:05 6th MV55
Grant Silk 100th 00:39:06  
Jude Newham 101st 00:39:12 2nd FV40
Fliss Doyle 105th 00:39:47 3rd FV50
Dot Tanner 123rd 00:41:16 1st FV60
Terry Dykes 128th 00:42:07  
Austin Farr 132nd 00:42:58 6th MV65
Dave Campbell 138th 00:43:38  
Len Frodsham 152nd 00:48:38  

Sunday 9th August - MEERBROOK 15K (292 Ran)

Simon Jackson 25th 01:04:28 4th/030 MV45
Pete Doyle 131st 01:17:32  
Malcolm Jackson 136th 01:17:58  
Sandre Jackson 162nd 01:20:14 3rd/014 FV50
Fliss Doyle 173rd 01:21:41 5th/014 FV50
Dave Taylor 202nd 01:24:42  

Saturday 8th August - TEGGS NOSE FELL RACE (128 Ran)

James Wood 7th 00:59:01  
Paul Sellars 75th 01:14:23  
Ian Munro 52nd 01:10:01  
Carol Moss 56th 01:10:54  

Thursday 6th August - SUMMER SERIES - PARKHALL - FUN RUN (21 Ran)

Lizzy Newham 5th    
James Newham 16th    
Ella Kennerley 17th    
Talia O'Brian 20th    

Thursday 6th August - SUMMER SERIES - PARKHALL - SENIORS (177 Ran)

James Wood 10th 00:24:35  
Pete Newham 14th 00:25:30 3rd MV40
James Pearce 18th 00:26:09 4th MV40
Chris Moss 22nd 00:26:33  
Mick Byrne 39th 00:28:22  
Julian Barry 48th 00:29:11 2nd MV55
Malcolm Jackson 69th 00:31:03  
Seaton Kennerley 81st 00:31:43  
Pete Doyle 87th 00:32:01  
Jo Moss 90th 00:32:10  
Paula Kennerley 96th 00:32:21  
Harry Stubbs 97th 00:32:27  
Debbie Hill 98th 00:32:27  
Derek Dale 103rd 00:33:04  
Charmaine Wood 106th 00:33:23  
Harold Pinkney 109th 00:33:30  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 111th 00:33:35  
Laura Stubbs 116th 00:33:54  
Dave Taylor 123rd 00:34:24  
Lisa Riches 126th 00:34:32  
Fliss Doyle 127th 00:34:34  
Terry Dykes 134th 00:35:14  
Dot Tanner 141st 00:35:56  
Dave Campbell 159th 00:38:06  
Austin Farr 161st 00:38:13  

Sunday 2nd August - ALEXANDRA PARK 5K, MANCHESTER (99 Ran)

Andy Billinghton 62nd 00:25:39  

Home > Results > August 2009

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links