Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results > October 2008

Monday 27 October - DUBLIN MARATHON

Dave Campbell 4,336th 4:08:45    

Saturday 18 October - SCREES RACE (60 finished)

James Pearce 10th 50:29    

Saturday 18 October - PARKHALL XC (NORTH STAFFS RACE 2)

MEN       229 ran
Bryan Carr  10th 38:03 2nd V45
Simon Jackson 43rd 41:39    
James Wood 67th 43:00   
Bryan Lomas 68th 43:05   
Andy Roberts 70th 43:09   
Chris Moss 74th 43:47    
Steve Bacon 80th 44:08    
Jason Chappell 92nd 44:57    
Alex McCormick 103rd 45:24   
Tim Evans 109th 45:51   
David Evans 153rd 49:48   
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 159th 50:11   
Malcolm Jackson 177th 51:23   
Chris Thomas 190th 53:02   
Dave S Taylor 194th 53:30   
Harold Pinkney 200th 53:58   
Grant Silk 201st 54:00    
Rich Benson 209th 56:00    
LADIES       126 ran
Chris Lawrence 19th 23:10   
Liz Reeves 25th 23:26    
Anna Reeves 30th 23:58    
Gill Armstrong 35th 24:24    
Sandre Jackson 50th 25:06   
Gayle Evans 61st 25:26   
Charmaine Wood 88th 27:56    
Lynne Roberts 104th 30:04      
UNDER 11 BOYS           
Jake Roberts 18th 10:05   

Sunday 12 October - WINDGATHER FELL RACE 13.5m, 2500' (127 finished)

Andy Roberts 31st 2:00:00 1st V40 for the Goyt Valley series

Sunday 5 October - CONGLETON HALF MARATHON (451 ran)

Clare Thompson 37th 1:25:04 1st Lady, Debut and PB
Jason Chappell 44th 1:26:07 PB
Alex McCormick 64th 1:28:36 PB
Tim Evans 101st 1:32:42 Debut and PB
Liz Reeves 113th 1:33:59    
Fran Jones 303rd 1:51:42    
Tim Harden 408th 2:07:08    

Sunday 5 October - CONGLETON QUARTER MARATHON (61 ran)

Chris Moss 2nd 42:19 PB 
Anna Reeves 5th 46:59 1st Lady, PB
Jo Moss 8th 51:14 2nd Lady, PB
Caroline Partner 27th 1:02:30 PB 

Sunday 5 October - CONGLETON FUN RUN (46 ran)

Ella Kennerley 8th        
Sam Harden 19th        
Elly Harden 20th        
James Newham 45th      
Jude Newham 46th      

Saturday 4 October - LYME VALLEY XC (NORTH STAFFS RACE 1)

MEN       208 ran
Bryan Carr  19th 37:09  2nd V45
James Pearce 41st 40:04    
Simon Jackson 51st 40:39    
Paul Sellers 111th 45:14   
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 150th 48:39    
Steve Dunn 153rd 48:44   
Harold Pinkney 177th 51:00    
Chris Thomas 182nd 52:03    
Rich Benson 188th 52:40   
LADIES       112 ran
Anna Reeves 31st 23:28    
Debbie Hill 48th 24:53   
Gayle Evans 51st 25:04    
Jude Newham 65th 26:14    
Shirley Spratt 71st 27:05    
Caroline Partner 98th 31:30    

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links