Congleton Harriers - Results

Home About Us Diary Races Competitions Results Contact Links

 

Home > Results > August 2008

Sunday 24 August - LEEK HALF MARATHON (342 ran)

Alex McCormick 79th 1:38:17   
Pete Doyle 157th 1:49:06    
Jude Newham 221st 1:55:07    
Fliss Doyle 251st 1:59:10 1st LV50
Dave Campbell 258th 1:59:38    

Sunday 24 August - BIRCHWOOD 10K (722 ran)

Caroline Partner
608th
57:38 PB

Tuesday 19 August - HORSESHOE HOBBLE (25 ran)

   HANDICAP ACTUAL    
Derek Dale 48:55 44:55   
Paula Kennerley 52:10 48:10  
Ann Lipton 52:10 48:10  
Fran Jones 53:45 47:45  
Dot Tanner 54:15 49:15  
Harold Pinkney 54:23 46:23  
Tim Evans 55:07 39:07  
Steve Dunn 55:14 43:44  
Tony Smith 55:17 43:47  
Bryan Carr 55:23 34:23  
Dave Campbell 55:54 51:54  
Pete Doyle 57:15 43:15  
Austin Farr 57:30 51:30  
Seaton Kennerley 57:40 43:10  
Caroline Partner 57:45 56:15  
James Wood 57:56 37:56  
Jim Bradbury 57:59 45:59  
Debbie Hill 58:35 43:35  
Simon  Wadsworth 58:55 57:25  
Rob Parkin 58:59 45:29  
Gayle Evans 59:15 46:45  
Paul Sellers 60:34 44:04  
Pete Nolan 64:20 49:20  
Andy Dinnis 65:10 51:10  
Ella Lyman ?? ??  

Thursday 14 August - LEEK RUGBY CLUB (SUMMER SERIES 10) (165 ran)

SENIORS      
James Wood 8th 28:05  
James Pearce 18th 29:34  
Andy Roberts 21st 30:04  3rd MV40
Chris Moss 24th 30:31  
Jason Chappell 30th 32:01  
Mick Fernyhough 43rd 33:51  
Seaton Kennerley 69th 35:38  
Pete Doyle 70th 35:46  
Jerry Knights 72nd 35:51  
Rich Benson 77th 36:12  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 84th 36:27  
Grant Silk 85th 36:42  
Tony Smith 86th 36:49  
Derek Dale 90th 37:18  
Dave S Taylor 93rd 37:43  
Sandre Jackson 95th 37:49 1st LV45
Harold Pinkney 97th 37:53  
Jude Newham 98th 37:57 3rd LV35
Paula Kennerley 108th 38:28  
Jo Moss 113th 38:55  
Austin Farr 119th 39:35  
Fran Jones 126th 40:05 1st LV40
Dot Tanner 135th 41:10 2nd LV55
Caroline Partner 159th 47:23  
Simon Wadsworth 160th 47:23  
FUN RUN       
Jake Roberts 4th    
Lizzy Newham 6th    
James Newham 25th    

 Thursday 7 August - PARKHALL (SUMMER SERIES 9) (165 ran)

SENIORS      
James Wood 6th 24:23  
Pete Newham 15th 25:53  
Jason Chappell 31st 27:38  
Jerry Knights 66th 30:18  
Pete Doyle 83rd 31:23  
Grant Silk 85th 31:26  
Tony Smith 98th 32:04  
Dave S Taylor 104th 32:35  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 105th 32:38  
Sandre Jackson 106th 32:41  1st LV45
Derek Dale 110th 33:17  
Steve Tamplin 127th 34:44  
Caroline Partner 158th 40:37  
Simon Wadsworth 159th 40:46  
FUN RUN       
Lizzy Newham 4th    
James Newham 25th    

Home - About - Diary - Races - Competitions - Results - Contacts - Links