Home
Up

 

B

Congleton Harriers

RESULTS -JUNE 2007

Home > Results > 2007 > Jun 2007

Thursday 28 June - RUDYARD LAKE 5m (208 ran)

Pete Newham 11th 30:25  
Clare Thompson 16th 30:56 1st Lady and 1st LV35
James Wood 19th 31:05  
Jason Chappell 29th 31:56  
Chris Moss 51st 33:58 Debut
Geoff Pettengell 52nd 34:02  
Rich Benson 74th 36:22 3rd V55
Pete Ceuppens 82nd 36:38  
Jim Bradbury 85th 36:44  
Gill Armstrong 88th 36:50 2nd LV35
Ben Glimmerveen 90th 36:56 Debut
Seaton Kennerley 91st 36:58  
Debbie Hill 93rd 37:01 1st LV45
Sandre Jackson 105th 37:40 3rd LV45
Pete Doyle 107th 38:04  
Steve Dunn 108th 38:16  
Dave S Taylor 112nd 38:30  
Harold Pinkney 116th 38:45  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 117th 38:52  
Liz Reeves 120th 39:26  
Tony Smith 123rd 39:36  
Paula Kennerley 135th 40:30  
Felicity Doyle 151st 41:27  
Derek Lucas 152nd 41:28  
Len Frodsham 170th 43:26  
Simon Wadsworth 179th 44:28  
Trevor Thorndyke 192nd 46:34  
Caroline Partner 200th 48:25  
FUN RUN      
Josh Carr 8th    
Ella Kennerley 24th    

Saturday 23 June - CHROME HILL RACE 4m, 700' (59 ran)

James Pearce 10th    
Geoff Pettengell      
Debbie Hill     1st Lady
Malcolm Jackson   43:45  
Sandre Jackson     2nd Lady
Jude Newham      
Dave S Taylor 47th 46:10  

Thursday 21 June - SHUTLINGSLOE 3m (165 ran)

James Pearce 5th 26:18  
James Wood 10th 27:07  
Clare Thompson 22nd 28:24 1st Lady, 1st LV35
Andy Roberts 23rd 28:33  
Geoff Pettengell 40th 30:14 3rd V45
Mick Fernyhough 54th 31:43  
Rich Benson 66th 33:35 3rd V55
Sandre Jackson 71st 33:48 2nd LV45
Seaton Kennerley 73rd 33:57  
Malcolm Jackson 77th 34:19  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 82nd 34:33 3rd V60
Dave S Taylor 91st 35:22  
Jude Newham 93rd 35:37  
Gill Armstrong 95th 36:03 2nd LV35
Harry Stubbs 96th 36:14  
Jim Bradbury 98th 36:38  
Jerry Comerford 99th 36:45  
Debbie Hill 102nd 37:05  
Steve Dunn 110th 37:43  
Fran Jones 117th 38:28  
Jude Ceuppens 118th 38:33  
Paula Kennerley 135th 41:06 3rd LV35
Pete Doyle 143rd 42:01  
Len Frodsham 155th 45:04  
Caroline Partner 162nd 46:53  
FUN RUN      
Jake Roberts 10th    
Josh Carr 12th    
Ella Kennerley 27th    
Matty Jones 29th    

Thursday 14 June - ROACHES 6m (198 ran)

Simon Harding 4th 39:41  
James Pearce 6th 39:59  
Pete Newham 14th 41:22  
James Wood 15th 41:29  
Andy Roberts 20th 42:27  
Clare Thompson 26th 43:12 1st Lady, 1st LV35
Geoff Pettengell 47th 45:42  
Mick Fernyhough 73rd 48:53  
Rich Benson 80th 49:32  
Seaton Kennerley 88th 50:33  
Malcolm Jackson 94th 51:11  
Sandre Jackson 102nd 51:43 3rd LV45
Gill Armstrong 110th 52:24 2nd LV35
Debbie Hill 112nd 52:31  
Jude Newham 115th 53:19  
Derek Dale 116th 53:31  
Steve Dunn 122nd 54:23  
Jerry Comerford 124th 54:30  
Tony Smith 126th 54:33  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 127th 54:34  
Harry Stubbs 132nd 54:56  
Liz Reeves 133rd 55:06  
Harold Pinkney 139th 55:35  
Fran Jones 141st 56:08  
Pete Doyle 157th 58:52  
Jude Ceuppens 160th 59:04  
Derek Lucas 162nd 60:27  
Ella Lyman 164th 60:54  
Caroline Partner 188th 67:33  
Katie Benson 189th 67:47  
FUN RUN      
Josh Carr 14th    
Henry Foddy 21st    
Rosie Pearce 29th    
Joseph Pearce 34th    
Matty Jones 38th    

Thursday 7 June - TITTESWORTH 4.5m (205 ran)

Simon Harding 5th 28:49  
Pete Newham 6th 29:01  
James Wood 15th 30:17  
Andy Roberts 23rd 30:48  
Geoff Pettengell 43rd 33:02 3rd V45
Chris Rhodes 57th 34:11  
Rich Benson 68th 35:15  
Mick Fernyhough 71st 35:26  
Pete Doyle 72nd 35:28  
Seaton Kennerley 76th 35:45  
Malcolm Jackson 79th 36:01  
Gill Armstrong 84th 36:11 1st LV35
Harry Stubbs 89th 36:32  
Debbie Hill 90th 36:37 3rd LV45
Jerry Comerford 91st 36:41  
Sandre Jackson 94th 36:45  
Dave S Taylor 103rd 37:15  
Derek Dale 104th 37:18  
Paula Kennerley 105th 37:21 2nd LV35
Steve Dunn 106th 37:23  
Jude Newham 111th 37:49  
Liz Reeves 120th 38:27  
Kim Proctor 127th 39:08  
Jo Moss 128th 39:24  
Chris Tanner-Tremaine 129th 39:29  
Felicity Doyle 136th 39:56  
Fran Jones 137th 39:59 3rd LV40
Ella Lyman 150th 41:43  
Jude Ceuppens 151st 41:50  
Steve Tamplin 169th 42:51  
Len Frodsham 173rd 43:16  
Simon Wadsworth 176th 43:22  
Caroline Partner 187th 46:21  
Pete Brinsley 188th 47:20  
Katie Benson 195th 47:52  
FUN RUN      
Jake Roberts 6th    
Josh Carr 11th    
Ella Kennerley 36th    
Matt Jones 37th    

Saturday 2 June - WINCLE TROUT RUN 9K (284 finished)

Simon Jackson 9th 39:03 3rd V40 
Pete Newham 10th 39:36  
Andy Roberts 17th 40:43  
Rich Benson 83rd 48:32  
Seaton Kennerley 84th 48:57  
Sandre Jackson 100th 50:17  
Malcolm Jackson 102nd 50:31  
Debbie Hill 104th 50:44  
Pete Doyle 109th 51:04  
Gill Armstrong 120th 52:03  
Dave S Taylor 123rd 52:22    
Liz Reeves 150th 55:05  
Harry Stubbs 154th 55:19  
Tony Smith 160th 55:54  
Jude Newham 164th 56:27    
Steve Dunn 200th 59:35  
Anna Reeves 204th 60:00  
Caroline Partner 264th 69:38  
Katie Benson 273rd 72:26  

Home > Results > 2007 > Jun 2007